Title: 大陸學界回族法律文化之研究評述

Other Titles: A Critical Review of Mainland China’s Literature regarding the Legal Culture of the ‘Hui’ ethnic minority

Keywords: 回族;傳統法律文化;伊斯蘭教;法律社會學;法律人類學

Abstract: 本文的研究目的,在於對大陸學界現階段回族法律文化上的研究成果進行總體介紹與回顧,並提出作者的批評與觀點。在回顧相關文獻後,作者認為回族伊斯蘭傳統法律文化議題雖已引起一些關注,但研究成果仍不算豐富,甚至可說尚在起步階段。學者僅論及回族法律文化的部分內容,或者並未意識到其所討論爲「法文化」問題。因此總體來看,跨學科研究和系統考察的成果還不多見。其次,作者同時探討回族法律文化的研究取向、說明回族伊斯蘭傳統法律文化研究的重要性,並針對回族伊斯蘭傳統法律文化的研究內容與研究方法進行了詳細的介紹。

The purpose of this study is to present a review of Mainland China’s literature regarding the legal culture of the Hui ethnic minority, and at the same time to present the author’s comments on the subject. After considering relevant academic documents, this article finds that the Islamic traditional legal culture of the Hui has aroused as a new research subject. However, studies relevant to this subject are still insufficient. Some studies probably have yet realized that they are analyzing the Hui’s legal culture, or have covered only part of it. On the whole, the literature lacks cross-field studies and systematic investigations. Moreover, this article demonstrates the importance of the study of the Hui legal culture, explores the approaches that can be used in studying this subject, and addresses the topics that should be studied and relevant research methods