Title: 基於社交行為對興趣導向訊息之耐延遲網路傳輸策略

Keywords: 耐延遲網路 校園環境 個人資訊; 個人興趣; 社群關係

Abstract: 耐延遲網路相較於一般的3G、4G或是Wi-Fi網路是相對受限的,只能利用節點之間短暫的相遇時利用Bluetooth以及Wi-Fi direct交流訊息,他不僅沒有穩定的連線能力,頻寬也相對較小。但耐延遲網路卻因是斷斷續續且可以傳送給現實中相遇的人,使他人幫忙攜帶訊息進而傳送至目的而成優點。因現今社會的人們大多有固定的行經路線像平日的上下班,亦或是學生一定有著固定的課表和交通路線。另外,有共同興趣的人也會朝著特定的地標前進,像喜歡運動的人會往運動中心集中、喜歡閱讀的人會往圖書館借閱書籍、喜歡文藝的人會賞閱展覽。這無形中讓我們可以利用耐延遲網路的方式傳送有特定屬性的廣告訊息給對這特定屬性有興趣的人們。

我們在此論文中提出兩種在耐延遲網路上新的資料傳遞方式,我們集合人們有各自的喜好並以人們有相同路徑及有著相同興趣的人們會聚集的特性在人群中傳送訊息,我們預先用手機蒐集歷史資料並統計人群的移動模型再用以驗證未來節點相遇的情況。最後,我們將本論文方法與其它資料傳送方法比較評估效能,模擬結果顯示我們提出的傳送方法有較優的傳送成功率與相對較低的資源耗費。

Compared with 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi, Delay-Tolerant Networking (DTN) can only have intermittent chance to transmit messages with Bluetooth or Wi-Fi direct. Without a clear end-to-end path and relatively lower bandwidth, routing a message in DTN to the destination is difficult. But in some particular case, it could be an advantage. People around the world have their personal habit and it will be projected on their social life. Also, most people have their own routine to work or to school. Therefore we use the social behavior as a foundation feature of our routing algorithm.

We propose two new kinds of routing algorithms with our own trace file. On one hand, birds of a feather flock together, so people who have similar interests tend to go to the same places. In case of this, we combining the personal interests and the trace file to different buildings where each node locates, we propose the building-based routing algorithm. On the other hand, we think people who have similar interests hang out together more often, so we use the social relationship as a feature and propose social-based routing algorithm. In the end, we compare our algorithms with Epidemic, MaxProp and PRoPHET routing algorithms. The result shows that our algorithms exceed the others in performance.