题名: 論日漢、漢日翻譯的基本原則—對比、神似、漢(和)化—

关键词: 対比;神似;中国語化;翻訳

摘要: 由於翻譯涉及到兩種語言,所以必須進行語言的「對比」研究・日漢語在語序、思維形象(聯想意義)、比喻習慣、漢字詞、表達方式等方面的不同,造成了日漢、漢日翻譯的種種幹擾與障礙,對此應予以一一解讀;「神似」既涉及翻譯標準,又涉及翻譯對象。只有堅持「神似」原則,才可處理好翻譯中「言」與「意」、形式與內容、表層與深層的關係;「漢(和)化」是保證翻譯標準,實現翻譯目標的重要手段,也是克服「漢語式日語」、「日語式漢語」的方法之一,應從形式、意義、文化、色彩等方面予以注意。

As translation involves two languages, comparative studies of language must be applied. The differences between Japanese and Chinese in word order, images of thinking (associated meanings), accustomed metaphors, characters, expressions and other aspects result in the difficulties and obstacles in Japanese-Chinese and Chinese-Japanese translation, therefore should be analyzed. “Likeness in meaning” principle concerns both the standard and the target of translation. Only by following the principle of “likeness in meaning” can we handle the relation between words and meanings, forms and contents, literal and deep meanings. The conformity to Chinese or Japanese culture is a key means of ensuring the standard and aim of translation as well as one of the ways to avoid Chinese-like Japanese or Japanese-like Chinese; therefore attention must be paid in aspects such as form, meaning, culture and characteristic quality.