题名: 敬語動詞「ちょうだい」をめぐって

关键词: 待遇表現;謙譲語;丁寧語;美化語;親愛語

摘要: 本論目的在文探討敬語動詞「頂戴」的若干用法,經過考察其使用場面、文脈意思分類、及可否転換成其相關授受動詞等用法後,得知以下結論。 1. 使用場面:「頂戴」的三大句型,大多用於私人場面。 2. 「頂戴」的三大句型皆屬敬語,「頂戴する」是謙譲語也有當丁寧語使用,而「~を頂戴・~て頂戴」是親愛語也有當美化語使用之性質。 3. 「頂戴・~て頂戴」本身並無「催促・命令」語氣、但若場面・語調等有此設定時不在此限。 4. 「頂戴する」男女皆可使用。「~を頂戴・~て頂戴」則是女性、小孩常用,但限用於親近的人或家人。 5. 「頂戴する」的敬語使用對象為其動作所指向之人,而「~を頂戴・~て頂戴」則為聴者。

The objective of this theme is to examine an honorific verb “Chodai” by classifying three ways such as “where to use, the meaning group and the replacing”. The following list is a result of research. 1. “Chodai “can be used with above three ways only in a private scene. 2. “Chodai- suru” is an humble form, but it can be used as "a polite form" ,too . While “~wo chodai “ or “~ te chodai “ are ‘an expression of endearment’. but can be used as ‘a glorified form’ ,too. Hence ‘the expression of endearment’ is also an honorific in the wide sense. 3. “Chodai” and “~te chodai” are unable to imply the meaning of ‘beg, urge or imperative’ unless taking account of the context and an accent or the intonation. 4. ‘ Chodai suru’ can be used by men and women, while “~wo chodai” and “~te chodai” are usually used by women and children ,which is rarely used by men. 5. ”Chodai suru” is for a person to be taken action , but “ ~wo chodai” or “~ te chodai “ is for a person listening to.