Title: 人民幣業務對於台灣財富管理經營發展之影響

Keywords: 人民幣國際化 財富管理; RMB internationalization; Wealth Management

Abstract: 本文主要研究人民幣業務的開放對於台灣金融業財富管理業務的影響。透過人民幣國際化的進程、人民幣國際化的影響、台灣人民幣業務的開放與現況、以及財富管理市場的發展及業務內容,了解人民幣業務開放後對於台灣整體金融業財富管理業務發展的機會與挑戰。人民幣業務的開放,對於資產管理池資金及財富管理目標客群的開發帶來商機,然而人民幣國際化尚未臻成熟及兩岸互動存在不確定性,財富管理應以風險控制為基礎,以客戶需求為導向,以質代量引領財富管理發展。

The robust of China economic in 21 century is heading to the internationalization of RMB for sake of mitigating the effect of asset depreciation and reinforcing the might position worldwide. The research aims to investigate the thrust, progress and impact of internalization of RMB, to observe the current business model, activities and RMB product in Wealth Management segment, and to define the correlation to Wealth Management business opportunity and challenge in overall Taiwan financial industry. As a core business in Taiwan financial industry for decades, Wealth Management is drastically competitive in the market. The RMB business may benefit the expansion by cash flow and new affluent overseas in Wealth Management; however, considering of the uncertainty in politics and overweighting risk, Wealth Management should enrich the core value from quantity to quality in virtue of risk control and client needs.