题名: 北京、台北青少年運用直效行銷管道情形之比較

关键词: 北京;臺北;青少年;直效行銷

摘要: 不透過傳統的零售商店,不使用傳統的貨幣,而是透過無店鋪的直效行銷管道,以及信用卡來進行消費,已經漸被新一代消費者所接受。而且,在生活型態改變及直效行銷工具的改進下,此種消費趨向頗被看好。本研究即是以兩岸的北京市和臺北市年輕消費族群為研究對象,探討人口變項、媒介使用、消費事務涉入、創新性和物欲享樂的價值觀等變項,如何影響青少年透過直效行銷通路消費的情形。在建立了理論模式之後,本研究即以LISREL統計軟體進行模式的適合度評估和因徑參數之估測,並進行兩岸青少年消費傾向的比較。研究中主要發現是,消費事務涉入和創新性認知型式,的確顯著地影響青少年透過無店鋪通路的消費及使用信用卡購物。此外,各項直效行銷消費和信用卡使用間有高度的相關性存在。而且在人口變項和媒介使用的影響上,本研究的結果和許多以往的研究相符。大陸北京市青少年的消費模式和臺灣青少年仍有若干差異,包括人口變項、媒介使用、中介變項的影響等部分。造成差異的原因可能來自社會和媒介發展狀況的不同。

The rapidity of change in young consumer`s purchasing habits and lifestyle affect their choice about the ways to get product. In this paper, several theoretical approaches-Kirton`s A-I theory, personal involvement, and youth culture value-were integrated in examining the in-home shopping(non-store selling) consumer behaviors in both Taiwanese youth (in Taipei) and Chinese youth (in Peking). The finding supports that the integrated model is appopriate, and the model investigate the young consumer in high school or university how they use non-store marketing channel.