题名: 精品手錶O2O定製之創新經營模式

关键词: 精品定製

摘要: 精品定製在中國漸成一種潮流。目前的精品定製服務大多只停留在線下,消費者會遇到一些問題,例如不了解自己的定製品是否為真,是否是真的限量,以及定製的進展。為解決這些的問題,本研究提出建立一個精品定製O2O(ONLINE TO OFFLINE)平台,透過將線上和線下服務整合,讓消費者能在網上看到自己定製品的稀缺性,掌握整個定製過程,獲得尊貴的體驗。由於篇幅有限,本研究首先圍繞定製手錶提出了一套創新的定製服務模式。手錶定製的模式未來也可以擴展到其他精品的定製中。

為了找出可行的商業模式,本專案透過競爭者分析、需求分析,梳理了目前定製市場的供求現況,參考了競爭品牌的定制產品,提出了先切入個人定製和系列錶定製系列市場,採用模塊化+自由化定製的解決方案。并通過次級資料分析和業者訪談的方式,找出了市場總體需求以及消費者需求特點。最後,在參考了專家意見后,本研究提出了O2O定製的服務模式,其中包括消費者的服務流程、平台基礎設施、IP交易製度以及獲利機制。

High-end products customization is becoming a trend in China. Currently most of the customization service is offline. Customers will be confronted with some problems, such as the authenticity of customized products, exclusivity and the process of ongoing customization. This research proposed a high-end O2O(ONLINE TO OFFLINE) customization platform in order to solve these problems. By integrating online and offline service, customers can find out the exclusivity of their orders, follow the customization process and get honored experience. Due to the length limitation of this thesis, this research will theme on an innovative model for high-end customized watch. This model can be applied to other customized products afterwards.

In order to find out feasible business model, this research sorts out the present supply-demand situation, referring to competitors’ customized products, coming up with a direction of combining modularization and free customization. Moreover, by collecting and analyzing second hand data and interviewing, demand condition of the whole market and features of demand are found out. In the end, after referring to the opinions of industry experts, this research brings forward an O2O customization model, including service workflow, platform infrastructure, IP transaction institution and profiting mechanism.