Title: 廣告代言人評選模式之發展與應用

Other Titles: Developing and Implementing a Selection Model for Spokesman

Keywords: 名目群體技術;評選模式;敏感度分析;層級分析法;廣告代言人

Abstract: 本文從企業主的觀點,來發展一個廣告代言人之評選模式。模式首先透過相關文獻及名目群體技術(NGT)找出廣告代言人合適的評選準則,再以層級分析法(AHP)來決定準則之相對權重、排序替選方案並選出最佳的廣告代言人,並以台灣一家知名飲料公司選擇廣告代言人為例來驗證。研究結果發現企業主最重視的準則依序為代言人可靠性、專業性、吸引力、適配度。最後再以敏感度分析來測試,當評估準則的權重改變時,對廣告代言人優先選擇順序的影響。這個模式提供了企業主客觀且有效的方式來選擇廣告代言人,為決策者提供一個參考的依據。

This study develops a model for selecting a spokesman. The proposed model adopts the nominal group technique (NGT) for selecting each evaluative criterion and the 'Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)' to determine the relative weights of the criteria. Then the model ranks the alternatives and selects the optimum spokesman for a business. A famous Taiwanese drink company is used herein as an example of how a spokesman can be selected by using this model. The results indicats that this business ranks the criteria as follows: trustworthiness, expertise, attractiveness, fit. Sensitivity Analysis is then applied to adjust the evaluative criteria for selecting a spokesman more effectively. The proposed model helps businesses to effectively select a spokesman by providing the basis for their decision making.