Title: 文化衝突的刑法省思

Keywords: 文化抗辯;原住民犯罪;確信犯;良心犯;犯罪階層體系;社會規範共識

Abstract: 本研究計畫自國內外就個案討論中因「文化背景衝突」之爭議而創設「確信犯」、「良心犯」、「文化抗辯」等刑事法學理概念,透過整理分析相關討論文獻以論證其於我國使用之刑事法體系、刑事政策理念上,是否存在得利用之交會點,使現代憲政精神所彰顯之

「多元文化」、「少數群體保障」之理念得融入刑法適用之系統中,而使社會中處於少數之文化弱勢群眾得於刑事法體系獲得實質之保障。並於分析相關見解之妥適性後,本研究計畫擬自作為刑法基礎前提之「社會規範共識」於原則上之假設有無得深入討論之處,進而針對「文化衝突」於刑事法上所展現之學理爭議作一討論,最後就該種現象應置於現行我國實務法院多數見解、學界多數見解使用之「犯罪判斷體系」之何位階評價,並應得出何種結論提出建議,以期透過本次研究計畫之機會,給予我國司法體系對於文化衝突上更符合憲法精神、當代人權思想之思考,並得妥適處理近期遭遇之「原住民文化衝突」所生之刑事案件。本文並於整理分析相關文獻後認為,行為人本於遵循少數文化所進行之行為,若其與刑法所彰顯之多數文化共識具有最低程度之「階段性目的」共通性,則得將該共通性作為行為人亦肯認我國刑法之保護目的,而得使其行為受刑事犯罪判斷體系審查。反之,行為人之行為若自始無法與主流文化相容,自應回歸多元文化國原則、人性尊嚴之絕對保障,而禁止透過形式犯罪判斷體系之行為評價,以主流文化對其行為做出肯否、處罰之回應,而應考慮是否應由國家本於防衛權等其他目的,直接斟酌多元文化國保障原則對其行為作出適當回應。

The research project will integration for the discussion of“the cultural background of conflict“ and the creation of“conviction“, “prisoners of conscience“ in individual cases. To the major issues, “cultural defense“ and other concepts of criminal law treatment, the research through analysis of relevant literature to demonstrate how should its use in the criminal law system, the criminal policy ideas. Whether there was use of the intersection, the spirit of modern constitutional highlight the

“multicultural“, “minority protection“ philosophy always should find the way get into the criminal law of the system. And to analyze the relevant opinions of the appropriateness of the post, since this research project intended as a basis for the premise of the Criminal Code “social norms consensus“ on the assumption that the principle was discussed in depth whether the place. “Indigenous crimes “ show on criminal law the doctrinal controversy for a discussion last phenomenon should be placed in relation to the current practice of the Court majority opinion. what the evaluation of academic rank majority opinion using the“criminal judge system“, and what conclusions should be drawn to make recommendations, in order to pass through this the opportunity to study the plan and give our judicial system more in line with the cultural clash spirit of the Constitution thought, thinking of contemporary human rights, and have Botox treatment recently, “Aboriginal culture clash“ born of the encounter of the criminal case. In this paper and in the analysis of the relevant information for indigenous minority culture present in the issue of crime, proposes to act should follow the “small number of cultural norms,“ whether or not the recognition of the penal code “mainstream cultural norms“ with the lowest degree of “phased purpose“ consistency, was considered to present a common purpose in the pursuit of protection of the criminal law was reviewed by the proper law of their acts. As for the beginning and the lack of any consensus on social norms of behavior intersection shall present to the principles of cultural pluralism country forced to change the values of human dignity absolute guarantee prohibited, prohibited by the criminal law of the mainstream culture to give any evaluation of their behavior, and this should be considered by the State in Other reasons pluralistic country, where appropriate, direct the bottom line culture respond.