Title: 藥妝連鎖業供應鏈商業智慧之研究-以Y公司為例

Keywords: 藥妝連鎖 供應鏈 商業智慧; The Drug & Cosmetic Chain Store; Supply-chain; Business-Intelligence

Abstract: 隨著大者恆大的營運觀念,很多企業邁向連鎖體系,藥妝業亦是。根據MBA智庫百科(2015)指出,現代企業比任何時候都更依賴供應鏈的有效管理方能成功。而藥妝連鎖業的營運品項比任何產業都廣,其供應商更是多類與複雜,如何運用資訊化之力,尤其是日臻成熟又能快速掌握營運與競爭資訊的商業智慧,以提升供應鏈運作效能,而利於決策分析與競爭力,已是藥妝連鎖業當務之急。

有鑑於此,本研究首先針對研究主體之Y公司藥妝連鎖業營運及其供應鏈現況等進行個案研究,次而針對連鎖經營業、供應鏈及其管理、商業智慧與相關議題進行文獻探討,再者採行IDEF0與IDEF3進行Y公司供應鏈流程分析與資訊系統探討,並規劃與設計其商業智慧運作之資料倉儲的觀念模型、邏輯模型、實體模型、系統雛型及應用模型,最後綜整上述研究所得而分析與歸納個案公司供應鏈發展商業智慧重要與注意事項,其結論與建議如下:

結論方面,藥妝連鎖業供應鏈商業智慧之發展,現況是配銷缺乏統籌、供應鏈資訊化低、決策資源不足。而所需是建立基本藥品供應模式與資料倉儲,以收集大量資料發展商業智慧。而個案公司欲發展供應鏈商業智慧,需要了解產業現況與所需、掌握供應鏈商業智慧運作流程與模式、改進資料倉儲模型設計、奠立資訊化基礎、促進運作人才培養。

對Y公司的建議,可從1商業智慧發展之系統化、合理化 、標準化 、配送中心作業整合化投入,2品類管理發展之整合個案公司資訊系統,供應商和第三方資料投入,3企業整體營運面-資源配置優質化、提高市場占有率、提高市場占有率、提高競爭力、降低經營費用、引導生產領域、保護消費者權益投入。而對未來研究的建議是研究資料的增加、研究方法的改變與研究方向的拓展等。

It becomes an important trend that firms invest to develop chain-operation. The drug & cosmetic also invest to develop chain-operation. Based on MBA encyclopedia (2015), firms much more depend on effective SCM now. And commodities of the Drug & Cosmetic are much more & complicated than any industry, they much more invest computerization to develop business-intelligence (BI) and improve SCM performance.

Therefore, the study based on Y firm to explore the operation & supply-chain of the drug & cosmetic, invested to the chain-operation, SCM & BI literature review, then used IDEF0 & IDEF3 to analyze the supply-chain process & information system of Y firm, and plans concept model, logical model, physical model, system prototype & application model of Yfirm. In the end, the study obtained the following conclusion & suggestion:

Conclusions: To BI development of the drug & cosmetic supply-chain: 1.distribution was lacking of integration 2.computerization level was too low 3.decision recourses was enough. Y firm wanted to develop supply-chain BI, it had to master needs of the industry and process & model of supply-chain BI, improved design of data-mining, built computerization base, invested train & education of human-recourse.

Suggestions: To Y firm: 1.to develop BI system 2.to develop category management 3.to improve operation performance. To future research: 1.to add the research data 2.to change the research method 3.to expand the research direstion.