Title: 自我與權利-受婚姻暴力女性的權利實踐

Keywords: 自我 權利 人權 權利實踐; 保護令; 家庭暴力防治法; Self; Rights; Human rights; Practice of rights; Protection order; Domestic violence prevention Act

Abstract: 自古以來婚姻暴力在臺灣社會是被忽視的議題,直到1998年臺灣通過家庭暴力防治法,成為全亞洲第一個完成立法的國家,也是一部保障被害人人權的法律。在實務上,家庭暴力防治法實施19年來,對家庭暴力防治法的效用為何,一直存在不同的爭論。在臺灣對婚姻暴力受暴者的保護,從保護人權的理想到權利的賦予,再從權利賦予看到權利對社會影響,法律實施多年後,實務上看到人權保護與權利賦予,中間產生非常大的落差,而產生落差的原因,是本研究所要回答的問題。

近年來西方創發第四種新權利理論,突破以往權利理論的框架,將自我與權利是循環(recursive)影響的觀點,然而華人的自我與西方自我截然不同。心理學家幫助我們把自我內在的基本心理結構做了許多描述和區分;人類學則說明華人自我和西方自我的不同,華人自我是差序格局,自我悠遊在父母兄弟姊妹之間的關係中。而本研究的自我與新權利理論不同之處在於,新權利理論的自我是個人主義式的自我,而本研究的自我是包含他人,在心理學和人類學的相互補充下,形成本研究重要的論述基礎。

本文研究方法有文獻回顧、質性深度訪談及個案分析三種。質性深度訪談,以受婚姻暴力女性的權利意識為主軸,訪談兩對曾有婚姻關係之夫妻,在婚姻中有發生過婚姻暴力,且法院核發保護令,本研究以兩對夫妻為個案分析對象。本研究結發現,在臺灣自我會影響權利,而距離和情是影響自我發展範圍大小及輕重的關鍵因素;性別會影響對雙方所認知產生距離的原因,以及雙方對夫妻之情轉變看法的關鍵有所不同。

本研究最後根據研究結果提出四項結論與建議,一、自我和權利是臺灣受婚姻暴力女性權利實踐的樣貌;二、在婚姻中的人權與權利主張中間有一段很大的落差;三、影響自我與權利的關鍵因素是距離和情;最後第四點,對臺灣婚姻暴力防治提出建議。

Since ancient times, intimacy violence in Taiwan society is a neglected issue, until 1998, Taiwan through the Domestic Violence Prevention Act, to become the first in Asia to complete the legislation of the country, but also a protection of the human rights of the law. In practice, the implementation of the Domestic Violence Act 19 years, the effectiveness of the law on the prevention of domestic violence, there have been different debates. In Taiwan, the protection of intimacy violence by the violence, from the protection of human rights to the right to the right to give, and then given the rights from the right to see the social impact of the law after years of practice to see the protection of human rights and rights, the middle of the very The big gap, and the cause of the drop is the answer to this question.

In recent years, the West created the fourth new theory of rights, breaking the framework of the previous theory of rights, the self and the right is recursive (recursive) the impact of view, but the Chinese self and Western self is very different. Psychologists help us to self-inner basic psychological structure to do a lot of description and distinction; anthropology is that the Chinese self and Western self is different, the Chinese self is the pattern of differences, self-leisurely in the relationship between parents and brothers and sisters. The difference between the self and the new right theory of this study is that the self of the new right theory is an individualistic self, and the self of the study contains other people, which are important in the complementarity of psychology and anthropology. The basis of the discussion.

This article has three kinds of literature review, qualitative depth interview and case analysis. Qualitative depth of interviews, to intimacy violence women`s rights awareness as the main axis, interview two pairs of marriages have marriages, intimacy violence in the marriage, and the court issued a protection order, the study of two couples as a case study Object. This study concludes that Taiwan`s self affects rights, and distance and love are the key factors influencing the size and severity of self-development. Gender will affect the causes of the perceived distance between the two sides and the key to the change of husband and wife`s feelings Different.

In the end of this study, four conclusions and suggestions are put forward according to the research results. First, the self and the right are the practice of women`s sexual rights in Taiwan. Second, there is a great gap between the human rights and rights in marriage. The key factors influencing the self and the right are the distance and the situation. Finally, the fourth point is to make suggestions on the prevention and control of intimacy violence in Taiwan.