Title: 影響房屋價格之相關變數 —以山東省青島市新建小區為例

Keywords: 房屋價格 土地價格 房屋特徵; 生活機能; Housing price; Land price; House characteristic; Living standard

Abstract: 評定合理的房屋價格,有助於維護交易雙方權益,並給予相關稅負有一適當的課稅基礎。惟影響房屋價格的因素眾多,除了房屋內部特徵外,土地價格亦為影響房屋價格之重要變數。由於影響房屋價格與土地價格之有關變數區分不易,過去文獻多僅對房屋價格及土地價格進行個別研究,本文參考評價土地價格相關文獻,利用區位變數將土地價格由房屋價格分離。將影響房屋價格之變數分為房屋內部特徵變數與外部生活機能變數兩類,透過加入兩個交互作用項,並架構於特徵價格估計法上以最小平方估計法分析之。

本文資料採自山東省青島市2008年商品住宅交易數據,實證分析顯示,透過區位變數可分析土地價格之相關區位變數,個別對房屋價格所產生之邊際效果,發現土地價格對於房屋價格有顯著影響。由實證結果發現,在內部特徵變數中,公攤率對房屋價格之邊際效果最大;在外部生活機能變數中,該住宅之行政區位於萊西市對房屋價格之邊際效果最大。

Evaluating a reasonable housing price is helpful for maintaining the benefits of both buyers and sellers. Also, it can give the tax an appropriate base. However, there are lots of factors affecting the housing price. Besides the inside characteristics, the price of land is the other characteristic. Because it is difficult to distinguish out the factors of housing price and land price, previous studies only pick up one of them to do studies. This study takes the way that previous studies evaluate the land price as reference, and use the location variables to separate the land price from the housing price. The variables which influence housing price are divided into the inside characteristics and outside living standard. By adding two interactions and basing on the hedonic price model, the current study uses the ordinary least squares to do regression.

This study uses the housing transaction data of ShanDong Seng QingDao City in 2008, which finds out the location variables can analyze the land price and the marginal effect of housing price. The empirical analysis reveals the land price has significant influence on the housing price. In the inside variables, the pool rate has the biggest significant influence; in outside variables, the house which is located in Laixi city has the biggest significant influence.