Title: 新北市國民小學校長道德領導、教師組織公民行為與教師教學效能關係之研究

Keywords: 道德領導 教師組織公民行為; 教師教學效能; Moral leadership; Teachers` organizational citizenship behavior; Teachers` teaching efficacy

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解新北市國民小學校長道德領導、教師組織公民行為與教師教學效能之現況,並分析不同背景變項之教師在知覺校長道德領導、教師組織公民行為與教師教學效能之差異情形,且探討三者之間的關係,最後藉由校長道德領導與教師組織公民行為對於教師教學效能進行預測。

本研究採調查研究法,共計抽樣25所學校,發出316份問卷,回收301份有效問卷,問卷有效率達93.67%。資料處理分別以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關及多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方式進行分析。

三、新北市國民小學教師在教師教學效能的表現屬於高程度,各層面得分以「教學情境」之表現程度為最高,「教學評量」之表現程度最低。

四、新北市國民小學教師,因其職務及學校規模之不同,而有不同的校長道德領導知覺感受。以擔任主任職務、與學校規模在60班(含)以下之教師知覺程度較高。

五、新北市國民小學教師,因其服務年資之不同,而知覺到不同程度的教師組織公民行為。以服務年資在5年以下之教師知覺程度較高。

六、新北市國民小學校長道德領導、教師組織公民行為與教師教學效能的知覺及各分層面,彼此之間具有正相關的關係。

七、新北市國民小學校長道德領導、教師組織公民行為對教師教學效能具有預測作用,以「教師組織公民行為」預測力最佳。

最後依據研究結果與結論,提出具體建議,以供教育行政主管機關、學校行政人員、教師及未來研究的參考。

The aim of my research is to get to know the current status, to analysis the differences and corelationship under many background variables of elemtary principals’mortal leadership, teachers’organizational citizenship behavior and their teaching efficacy. And the paper will finally predict the affectness of elemtary principals’mortal leadership, teachers’organizational citizenship behavior towards the teachers’ teaching efficacy.

Samples of my survey research includes 25 schools. 316 questionnaires were distributed and 301 Recycling effective questionnaire are collected back and the rate is 93.67%. All data were analyzed with the methods of descriptive statistics, independent t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation, Multiple regression etc.

The conclusions were found in this research are listed as following:

1. Elementary school teachers’ perception of principals’moral leadership is above average among New Taipei City: “vitue cultivation” is the highest, while “retional critiques” is the lowest.

2. Elementary school teachers’ perception of teachers’ organizational citizenship behavior is above the average, “altruistic behavior” is the highest, and “Organizational behavior” is the lowest.

3. Elementary school teachers’ perception of teachers’teaching efficacy is above average while “life teaching situation” is the highest, and “teaching evaluation” is the lowest.

4. Significant differences show at the sense of principals’ moral leadership perception n the elementary school teachers’ perception of in terms of gender, job description, and the school size (whether the school has no more than 60 homerooms).

5. Significant differences exist in the elementary school teachers’ perception of teachers’ organizational citizenship behavior in terms of number of working year and 5 working years is the highest.

6. There are significant positive correlation in the elementary school pricipals’ moral leadership perception, teachers’organizational behavior and teachers’teaching efficacy.

7. Both of the principal’s moral leadership and teachers’ organizational citizenship behavior have a predictive effect on teachers’ teaching efficacy, and especially teachers’ organizational citizenship behavior is vital aspect between the two.