Title: 文化創意產業經營策略行銷分析-以F公司為例

Keywords: 文化創意 創意生活 文創聚落; 4C 分析; 策略行銷; Cultural and creative industry; Innovative of living; Culture creative cluster

Abstract: 網際網路的發達,促成環境快速的變遷,單一化的企業經營型態,已無法在變動快速的商業生態圈中永續生存,而各國為了振新國內產業發展,與提升經濟水準,推出國家發展經濟政策,而在過去以代工為主的亞洲國家,為求轉型發展,文化創意產業,皆為亞洲各國近十多年來不可或缺的國家發展政策之一,以台灣為例,在2002年行政院即提出《挑戰2008:國家發展重點計畫》,「文化創意產業發展計畫」則為其發展計畫之一,台灣文化創意產業發展至今,文化創意結合青年創業,不斷出現更加創新的商業模式,與文創產業聚落和文創園區。

本研究以F公司為研究主題,F公司以活化空間改造,不動產租賃起家,但公司定位不以房東自居,以打造資源多樣性的平台為目的,提供微型創業者合適空間可發揮其才能。初階段平台打造過程中,F公司累積足夠各面向文化創意資源,進而成功轉型,以空間改造為核心,並發展文創聚落規劃設計與經營輔導,給予台灣更多老舊的建築,賦予新生命,在地創生,製造就業機會,吸引青年返鄉,扶植社會企業,讓人與人之間的美好,透過空間活化與街區的重新改造,而更加拉近關係,實現公司成立的主要訴求「創造幸福的小氛圍」。

本研究依個案研究法,深入訪談了解F公司創業初期至現今業務轉型的歷程,探討其經營困難因素與解決之道,本研究以商業模式圖分析其獲利模式,並以邱志聖(2014)策略行銷分析架構來探討其成效,其四種成本分別為:外顯單位效益成本、資訊搜尋成本、道德危機成本、專屬陷入成本。

研究發現F公司在現階段的業務主軸重心轉變為專案式業務,基石來自於初期的成功聚落典範標竿與將初期的目標客群文創業者,整合為關鍵合作夥伴,累積文創資源,形成資源庫,讓F公司有足夠實力可勝任各式在地化的專案街區活化或社區營造規劃業務。

研究結果認為,F公司在對應客戶的四個成本都具有相當大的優勢,以4C角度歸納出關鍵成功因素,並建議增加自媒體與年度節慶活動慶典持續舉辦的行銷宣傳,提高直接消費者粉絲數量,為微型創業者增加效益,更加降低承租人的C1,並且也將文創訊息與活動主動散播給更多一般直接消費者,而降低一般消費者的C2。

In the past, the economic growth of Taiwan counts on exportation and OEM business, but this world is changing too fast when the internet comes into everyone’s life. The business model is also changing rapidly, too. Last 15 years, Most of Asia countries want to improve and invest culture and creative industry. In 2002 the Taiwan government decided to reform the system to promote and develop the cultural and creative industry.

The development of "cultural and creative industry" was considered as one of the important tasks of Taiwan’s Challenge 2008 Six-Year National Development Plan established by Executive Yuan. And now, we can see many different types of business models in culture and creative industry in Taiwan. The Culture Creative Industry Park and Culture Creative Cluster with micro yang entrepreneurs are good examples.

This study mainly focuses on the F company in culture and creative industry in Taichung. F company started up from refurbishing unused space and rent it to micro entrepreneurs. F company creates not only spaces but also a happy and creative platform where each entrepreneur can share the resource and ideas. It is exactly the mission F company wants to achieve.

In this case study, F company is analyzed by "Business Model Canvas" and "Strategic Marketing 4C Analysis". It concludes F company have great 4C advantage for their clients. This study also suggests F company may consider expanding their "We-Media" and running regularly anniversary campaign to approach more potential clients and also enhance current client’s satisfaction and royalty. Therefore, C1 will be lower for the clients and C2 also will be lower for end-customers.