Title: 電子化政府網站網路行銷與效益評估-『綠色採購網』個案研究

Keywords: 電子化政府;搜尋引擎;電子商務;網路行銷

Abstract: 本論文提出一個適合評估電子化政府網站行銷效益的方式,能夠衡量網站的「權威性」與「指名度」,並且反應出使用者從搜尋引擎點閱的頻率。雖然此工具無法取代傳統近似收視率的網路取樣或是滿意度調查,但是免費而且操作簡便,更重要的是與當今搜尋引擎行銷密切相關。

針對環保署綠色採購網在沒有編列行銷預算的情況下,我們進行有系統、密集的整合性行銷,藉由精確的網站定位、部落格媒體、新聞論壇以及其他環保重要網站的推薦,在半年時間內即達到與「環保署」、「環保標章網站」等歷經多年耕耘指標性環保網站的行銷成效。此效益指標與Google及國內三大入口搜尋引擎的排名相互驗證,結果十分一致。在搜尋引擎行銷已經於線上廣告市場佔據舉足輕重的時代,本站的整合行銷策略與評估方式可作為其他政府網站推廣之參考。

We propose a method of evaluating marketing effectiveness for electronic government websites. The evaluation is based on content authority, popularity, and frequency of user click-through on search engine results. Although it is fundamentally different from methodologies such as market research or user satisfaction survey, it indicates strength and effectiveness of government websites in terms of search engine metrics. In addition, the measurement tool is free and the evaluation can be done simply on the browser.

A half-year long, systematic, and intensive integrated marketing campaign is executed to promote EPA’s green procurement website under no explicit marketing dollars. Through precise website positioning, blogs, news forums, and links by other important environment-centric websites, the marketing effectiveness turns out to be as high as that of famous websites such as EPA and Green Marks Promotion.