Title: 虛擬社群科技對社群知識分享之影響

Keywords: 知識管理;虛擬社群;知識分享;忠誠度

Abstract: 知識經濟時代的來臨,資訊科技的運用及企業知識的管理,才能使產業生產力與競爭力提升。產業建立持續競爭的關鍵因素之一是產業如何分享他的知識。知識已成為任何產業最保貴的資產。虛擬社群透過社會網路來進行對話,幫助會員從具有經驗的人獲得的所需的知識。本研究的虛擬社群科技是指將資訊科技應用於知識社群。本研究主要探討虛擬社群科技對於知識分享的影響,進而促進社群意識,提高成員的忠誠度。研究結果顯示,知識分享確實會影響社群意識,虛擬社群科技對社群意識確實有顯著的影響,社群意識對忠誠度有顯著的影響。

It is necessary to utilize IT and effectively managed knowledge to elevate the productivity and competitive stance of organizations in the age of knowledge economy. A key source of sustainable competitive advantage is how an organization shares its knowledge. Knowledge has become the most precious property of any organization.The virtual community emphasizes dialogue through social networks, and helps to informally share knowledge which is obtained from experienced and skilled people. The technology of virtual community means that applies IT to the virtual community. This research studies how knowledge sharing is affected by virtual community technologies, and how virtual community technologies may be used to enhance the community members’ loyalty. The results confirmed the impact of knowledge sharing on community senses. The technology of virtual community support had a positive impact on community senses. The community senses was found to be critical for improving loyalty.