题名: 中國當代藝術設計理論研究的歷史回顧與特徵分析-基於對1956~2015年《裝飾》期刊文本探勘技術的分析

关键词: 中國藝術設計理論;《裝飾》期刊;文本挖掘;特徵分析

摘要: 本文基於中華人民共和國建國之後各個時代背景下藝術設計理論與實踐領域的重要事件,利用文本資料採擷技術,對《裝飾》雜誌自創刊至2015年12月刊登的12820篇文章的文獻摘要做深入分析。借助大量樣本中的平均隨機性歸納中國藝術設計理論在三個歷史階段的重要研究議題,並對各個歷史階段的高頻詞彙做關聯性分析與解釋。文章認為中國藝術設計理論發展的突出特徵是:與執政黨的路線、方針、政策及政府決策等具有較高的發展同步性;始終強調建立本土意識、藝術設計理論體系的自覺性以及反映持續變化的中國生活體驗的真實性。

Based on text data mining technology, this study makes an analysis of 12820 article abstracts published in the Journal of Zhuangshi from 1956 to 2015. The analysis is mainly operated by the large number of samples in the average randomness, as well as the inevitable impact of the design practice background after the founding of the People`s Republic of China. By calculating, selecting and elaborating the high-frequency words generated at various times, this article reveals the connection between design history`s text record and China`s constantly changing realities. Issues with the greatest academic concerns are combed and on this basis the article further discusses features of contemporary Chinese design theories. The general findings are: the study of contemporary Chinese design theories dedicated itself to better serve the social construction, telling the story of Chinese socialism; the ever-changing native life-experience was and will remain the fundamental driving force for the growth of design disciplines; and the self-consciousness of establishing a domestic theoretical system runs through the past decades and will continue to be an important agenda for Chinese design study.