Title: 由學雜費管理系統推動校務行政電腦化之研究與探討

Keywords: 私立大專院校;學雜費系統;校務行政資訊系統

Abstract: 私立大專院校學雜費系統的作業流程是一項跨部門且須加以整合的複雜工作,隨時代的進步,為增加作業的效率,系統的功能更須加以完善的整合。本論文是以明新科技大學的學雜費系統為例,做最佳的規劃與改善,以網際網路為作業環境,讓各相關單位將資料匯入同一學雜費系統資料庫做好整合,再以此資料庫與相關銀行作連結。[8]讓校內各單位藉由網際網路,使跨部門資料庫得以即時連結,並可了解學生是否做好正確的繳費動作。而學生如果遇到註冊單遺失也可在家利用系統功能去印製繳費單。且隨著網際網路的快速發展及日漸普及,校務引導整個校園內資訊系統的正常運作,已成為必要的趨勢,本論文透過學雜費系統,期使相關業務單位的資訊流暢進行,以增加行政效率,並提供多元化的服務;而各單位資料匯入形成的校務資料庫,能讓各單位的溝通無障礙,系統平台兼顧安全性、資料整合性與備份機制,就此分享我們從系統之中的特色、概念及此系統上線後所需面對的承接問題。

The working process of the tuition system in private universities is a cross-department and complicated work that needs to be integrated. As time goes on, in order to improve the efficiency of the working process, the functions of the system need to be more perfectly integrated. In this paper, we take the tuition system of the Minghsin University of Science and Technology as an example. We give the system the best formulation and improvement. Base on the working environment of Internet, we make each related department to import their data into the same database of the tuition system to be integrated and connect related banks with this database. By the Internet, we can let each related department in the school to make the cross-department database be connected in real time and to know that if the students have correctly paid their tuition. If any student lose his/her tuition bill, he/she can also use the system to print it out at home. With the quick development and the diffusion of the Internet, conducting the whole information system to operate correctly has already become an essential tendency. In this paper, through the tuition system we hope to make the information in each related department to be smoothly processed in order to increase the administration efficiency and to provide diversified services. And the database that is composed of the data of each department can make each department to communicate with each other without obstacle. The system has security data integration and backup function. Here we share the characteristic and the concept of the system and the problem that we will face after the system is on line.