Title: 加重傷害類型之研究

Keywords: 傷害罪;重傷;加重傷害;結夥傷害;攜帶凶器;身體法益 offenses of causing injury;serious physical injury;aggravated physical injury;gang injury;carrying a dangerous weapon;body of legal interests

Abstract: 刑法傷害罪章的規範體系,從立法(1935)至今未曾變動。特別是傷害罪的故意犯罪樣態,基本上在體系意義上,是以傷害行為最後所造成的結果,區隔為普通傷害罪(刑法第277條)與重傷罪(刑法第278條)二種規範類型。相對於普通傷害不處罰傷害未遂行為,重傷罪除了刑罰效果較重外,還針對重傷未遂行為加以處罰。至於「重傷」的概念,則由立法解釋的規範方式,規定在刑法總則第10條第4項,並在2005年刑法總則修法時,對於機能性破壞的重傷意義,加入「嚴重減損」的程度判斷。事實上,對於身體法益的侵害,行為人在行為時所決定使用的實行方法,對於法益的破壞程度,有著決定性的重要因素。例如行為是否使用武器或工具,所實行的傷害行為,與一般單純以肢體傷害的方式,或多數行為人對於個別被害人所實行的傷害行為,顯然都會因為行為實行的樣態不同,在身體法益的侵害程度,有著截然不同的意義。如果在規範體系上對於傷害罪只以重傷結果之故意與重傷結果之實行,作為加重處罰的唯一區隔,不但不能有效保護身體法益,也使得經由刑法規範所附帶連結之行為秩序產生不良影響。 本研究計畫試圖經由現有刑法分則其他罪章的規範結構分析,與比較法意義上關於傷害罪的規範類型研究,呈現我國傷害罪章之可能修訂方向。就研究目標的設定,則是就刑法傷害罪章,具體提出可能修訂條文的內容與立法理由。

The system of norms of the criminal law of assault, from legislation (1935) has not been changed. Especially, the intentional crime of physical injury. Basically, in the sense of the system, based on the result of injury caused by the acts of the last segment, and to distinguished the two different norm about common physical injury(Article 277 of Criminal Law) and aggravated physical injury (Article 278 of Criminal Law ). Relative to the normal damage not to punish the behavior of attempted injury, aggravated injuries sin in addition to severe penalty effect, also to be punished for serious injuries attempted behavior. As for the concept of “seriously injured“ by the norms of legislative interpretation, the provisions in Article 10 of the Penal Code General Provisions 4, 2005 Penal Code General Provisions amending the law, for the functional damage, serious injury significance, adding the extent of “serious impairment“ judgment. In fact, for the infringement of the legal interests of the body, the behavior of people in the time of the act is determined using the method of implementation of the legal interests of the extent of the damage, has a decisive factor. Such as acts of whether to use a weapon or tool, the implementation of the injury behavior generally simple to physically injury‘s way, or the majority of the behavior of people for individual victims of the implementation of the injury behavior, apparently will be because of the behavior of the implementation of the kind of state, the body of law benefits the infringement of the degree, has a very different meaning. Assault on the system of norms only serious injury the result of intentional and the results of the implementation of serious injuries, as the only segment of the aggravating, not only cannot effectively protect the legal interests of the body, but also makes the link attached through the criminal law norms of behavior order adverse effects. This project attempts to show the possible amendments to the direction of the Chapter of Offenses of Causing Injury. We want to through the specification structure analysis--the existing Specific Offenses article of criminal law and other crimes chapter, and the meaning of comparative law. The study purpose is to propose the content and relevant legal basis of potential amendment to the articles prescribed in the Chapter of Offenses of Causing Injury.