Title: 阿里巴巴在互聯網金融之擴張策略分析

Keywords: 阿里巴巴 螞蟻金服 新零售; 消費金融; 區塊鏈; 線上借貸; Porter五力分析; SWOT分析; Alibaba; Ant Financial Services Group; Block chain; Consuming finance; New retail way; P2P lending; Porter five forces analysis; SWOT analysis

Abstract: 根植於其特有的時空環境背景,中國消費市場成長速度之快、力度之強及影響層面之廣,被經濟學人雜誌信息部推估,持續至 2030 年,中國仍可維持每年 5.5 % 的實際成長率,更因愈來愈多的消費者進入中產階層,中國消費市場將會在未來十五年內產生質變,成為高收入人群密度最高的國家。

正因有上述背景為舞台,受惠於科技進步與金融創新,讓中國幾大電子商務業者以迅雷不及掩耳的速度進行跨業與跨境併購擴張,美國的電子商務巨擘 Amazon 亦已朝虛實整合的方向邁進。而本文研究主角 Alibaba 所倡導的新零售,並非橫空出世的新概念,而係在競爭激烈的中國消費市場中,提增一己競爭優勢所必須採取的變革。

經筆者深入淺出的研究,讀者應會認同 Alibaba 在 Fin Tech 領域所做的努力,正逐步改變並建構起中國之新消費金融生態,藉由萬事 internet 的年輕世代成為未來消費市場的中堅,一場改變中國消費市場型態與方式的戰爭正無煙硝地大肆進行。

Rooted in its special background and timing, China’s consumer market grows fast, strong and impacts broadly. The intelligence unit of the magazine “The Economist” estimates that would be able to maintain an annual growth rate of 5.5 % until 2030. Moreover, with more of its consumers joining the middle class, a fundamental change in China’s consumer market will happen within next 15 years, and China will become a country that has highest density of high - income population.

Staged on such a background, and benefiting from scientific and technological progresses and financial innovations. Several major E - commerce players in China are expanding their cross - field and cross - border mergers and acquisitions at a thunder speed. Amazon, the e - commerce giant in the United States, had already been facing to the way of integrating online and offline channels. By contrast, the new retail advocated by Alibaba in this article is not a new concept out of thin air, but a necessary move to increase its competitive advantage in the Chinese consumer market.

Through an in - depth analysis and an approachable presentation, the author wishes to convince the reader that Alibaba’s efforts in Fin Tech are changing and constructing a new ecosystem of consuming finance. With the younger generation who are living an online life all the time becoming the major consumer force in the market, a war without ordnance that is changing its consumption type and methods of China`s consumer market is wantonly going on.