Title: 國營事業新進人員工作滿意對組織承諾影響之探討—以C國營事業為對象

Keywords: 國營事業 新進人員 工作滿意; 組織承諾; State-owned enterprises; New entrants; Job satisfaction; Organizational commitment

Abstract: 民國80年代起,國營事業配合民營化政策停止新進人員進用,至民國90年代才陸續恢復,近年來,政府為改善國營事業人力結構,加速人力新陳代謝,積極規劃鬆綁國營事業用人制度並持續招考員工。國營事業新進員工的工作滿意與組織承諾對於所屬國營事業未來的發展及經營將具有極大的影響,更關係到組織的效率和競爭力。因此本研究以國營事業新進人員工作滿意、組織承諾為探討重點,同時就國營事業新進人員之個人背景變項與工作滿意、組織承諾作相關分析,並探討國營事業新進人員之工作滿意度對於組織承諾之影響,以問卷調查的方式進行資料蒐集。經分析問卷調查結果後發現:

一、不同「服務年資」、「人員類別」及「工作職務」的國營事業新進人員在工作滿意部分構面上有顯著差異。

二、不同「年齡」、「服務年資」、「人員類別」及「工作職務」的國營事業新進人員在組織承諾部分構面上有顯著差異。

三、國營事業新進人員工作滿意對組織承諾具有顯著的相關性,且呈現非常高度正相關。

四、國營事業新進人員之工作滿意各構面對組織承諾各構面部分達到顯著的正向效果-「內在滿意」、「外在滿意」與「一般滿意」對價值承諾之影響均呈現顯著的正向效果,「內在滿意」與「一般滿意」對努力承諾之影響亦呈現顯著的正向效果,「內在滿意」與「外在滿意」對留職承諾之影響同為顯著的正向效果。

依據相關研究分析結果提出建議供國營事業主管機關、國營事業機構及新進人員參考,以提升新進人員的工作滿意及組織承諾。

In the 1990s, state-owned enterprises stopped the use of new entrants in cooperation with the privatization policy and only gradually recovered in the 2000s. In recent years, the government has been working hard to improve the manpower structure of state-run enterprises and speed up manpower metabolism by systematically planning to loosen the employment system of state-owned enterprises Employee. The job satisfaction and organizational commitment of new entrants in state-owned enterprises will have a tremendous impact on the future development and operation of the state-owned enterprises to which they belong, and more on the efficiency and competitiveness of the organization. Therefore, this study is satisfied with the work of new personnel in state-owned enterprises, the organization promises to explore the key points, at the same time, it analyzes the individual background changes of variables and job satisfaction, organizational commitment and the job satisfaction of the newly recruited state- The impact of commitment, and to conduct a questionnaire survey data collection. After the analysis of the survey results found:

1.There are significant differences in terms of job satisfaction among the newly recruited state-owned enterprises with different "years of service", "categories of personnel" and "job titles".

2.The new staff of state-owned enterprises with different "age", "seniority", "type of personnel" and "job title" have significant differences in the organizational commitment aspects.

3.Job satisfaction of newly recruited state-owned enterprises has significant correlation with organizational commitment and shows a very high degree of positive correlation.

4.Job Satisfaction of New Staff in State-owned Enterprises Achieve Significant Positive Effect on Various Facets of Organizational Commitment.

Based on the results of the relevant research and analysis, suggestions are made for the reference of the competent state-run business administrations, state-owned institutions and newly recruited personnel so as to enhance the job satisfaction and organizational commitment of the newly recruited staff.