Title: 住宅都市更新案對於周邊風環境與熱環境之影響

Keywords: 都市更新 風環境 熱環境; CFD模擬; Urban renewal; Wind environment; Thermal environment; CFD simulation

Abstract: 都市更新是為改善都市環境之重要方法之一,因此,本研究係透過都市更新住宅案例在更新前後與相關環境因子進行分析,藉由CFD(Computational fluid dynamics)模擬方式來釐清都市更新完成後周邊風環境與熱環境之影響狀況。研究結果顯示,住宅都市更新案對於周邊風環境與熱環境之影響,就風環境係屬顯著,而熱環境得視個案而定,同時主要影響區域約略在100~150公尺之範圍內。而模擬結果亦顯示,建築物低樓層的退縮、棟距調整、鋪面材質更改將會影響更新後之風環境與熱環境。

建議未來可將模擬範圍、建築物退縮及棟距距離及地面材質納入都市更新風環境與熱環境之評估準則,以規範明確之環境審議機制,並使規劃評估者有可遵循之依據,亦可確保模擬的可靠度。

Urban renewal is one of the most important ways to improve the urban environment. Therefore,this study conducted an analysis of environmental factors in residential cases before and after urban renewal and clarified the impact of urban renewal on the wind environment and the thermal environment of the ambient areas using computational fluid dynamics (CFD) simulation. The results of the study showed that the residential cases had a consistently significant impact on the wind environment, while the impact on the thermal environment varied from case to case. The main impacted area fell within a radius of 100~150 m. According to the results of the simulation, the shrink of buildings’ low floors, adjustments to building distance, and changes in paving will impacted the wind environment and the thermal environment following urban renewal.

In the future, we recommend that researchers include evaluations of the wind environment and thermal environment of urban renewal in the scope of simulation, shrink of buildings, building distance, and paving in order to clearly determine the mechanisms for environmental review for evaluators’ reference and ensure the reliability of the simulation.