Title: 影響都市更新事業實施之關鍵因素分析 : 以臺北市中正區某整建住宅都更案為例

Keywords: 都市更新 網絡層級分析法; 整建住宅; 自力更新; Urban renewal; ANP; Resettled tenement; Self renewal

Abstract: 有鑑於都市地區建築物老舊衰敗、避免重大災害發生、區域環境逐漸惡化以及復甦都市機能,政府自民國87年發布實施都市更新條例以來,迄今已20載,惟事業實施速度緩慢成效堪慮;以台北市為例,35年屋齡之老舊住宅幾達住宅存量之55%以上,目前所能更新者僅11,388戶(包含違建戶),為總存量之1.12%而已,對於如何加快都更速度已廣為各方關注;然近年來若干都市更新事業之實施糾紛頻傳,以致各界議論紛紛,評論不斷;本研究之宗旨無意再行發掘更多潛藏問題與實施障礙,乃針對台北市所存11,219戶屋齡超過40餘年重建迫切之整建住宅,就20年來專家學者之評論、理論基礎、文獻回顧、實務案例等所生之影響因素,加以綜合整理,藉由邏輯性的統計分析,冀能釐清都更事業實施過程中住戶及專家所關切之關鍵影響因素之相對關係,俾便有助於供各界參考。

本研究以台北市中正區某整建住宅實施都市更新重建事業為實例,就文獻回顧之理論基礎、法律規範之要件及程序、透過實務訪談與問卷調查方式,探討影響『整建住宅自力更新』之評估準則與指標要素,歸納為「法規制度面」、「共識整合面」、「分配制度面」、「規劃設計面」、「財務金融面」等五項評估準則,並由實務訪談延伸「法規明確易行」等二十個影響要素,依此建置層級架構,運用「分析網絡程序法,ANP」進行定量定性分析,其間輔以專家決策分析軟體(Expert Choice 2000版)及運用微軟Excel軟體2010版,進行問卷調查統計分析。

問卷調查結果分析整宅自力更新首重評估準則為「分配制度面」、權重為24.60%,在五項準則中約占整體權重四分之一比例;而影響要素中指標整體優先排序最高為「公平公開的分配方式」8.23%,達平均權重值5%之1.65倍之多,無論專家或住戶咸認都市更新後所創造的再發展價值應以公平公開方式進行再分配為優先選項,其後另二優先指標為「第三部門介入輔導」及「信任關係」的建立,其要素權重分別為8.13%及6.33%,對於繁雜的都市更新重建事項,住戶顯示專業弱勢地位,亟需公正第三方部門進行介入輔導;而團體中住戶領導者的無私奉獻將有助於群體中產生信任、凝聚向心力,順利推動以再開發利潤為共同資源、社區重建為目標的集體行動-都市更新事業之開展。

研究建議在類屬整建住宅等相對弱勢居住族群區域中進行都市更新重建事業時,應優先考慮以公平公開方式進行分配更新後價值,藉由公辦都更抑或自組更新會方式實施皆屬之。由於相對經濟弱勢族群之都更相關專業知識欠缺,應藉由第三公正單位積極介入進行輔導,以導正部分錯誤訊息與觀念。而財務金融面之強化將有助於都更得以順利推動實施,主要在於融資貸款興建成本費用之廉價取得,並藉由信託機制以保障重建事業得以完成。關於後續之研究建議繼續進行後半部實施決策之選擇分析,以完整(整宅)都市更新實施方式決策之分析。對於統計操作之建議為:於各影響評估準則中,慎選具指標性之相同個數影響要素以進行問卷調查,以免優先權重遭遇稀釋之疑慮以致結果數據難以客觀相互比較;篩選指標要素亦不宜繁多,期評比者免於評斷疲累以致統計數據之信、效度頓減。

In view of the old decay of buildings in urban areas, to avoid the occurrence of major disasters, the gradual deterioration of regional environment and the revival of urban functions, the fulfillment so far has been 20 years since the enforcement of the Urban Renewal Ordinance in 1998, but the slow pace of its implementation have been worried; in Taipei City, for example, the old building over 35 year-old scales housing stock 55% above, up to now which can be rebuilt amounts only 11,388 households including some of illegal’s, for the total stock of 1.12% only. How to accelerate the urban renewal has been widely concerned, but in recent years, several renewal implementation disputes emerged, making controversies constant; The purpose of this study intends no longer to explore more potential problems and obstacles of implementation, but aims the 11,219 resettled tenements in Taipei, aged more than 40 years old and being urgently reconstructed, Integrates the reviews of theories, literature and practices to find out the influential factors of the renewal implementation. Through logical statistical analysis, try to clarify the relative relationship between the key factors of concern to the residents and experts in the process of implementation, so as to facilitate the reference to the field of urban renewal.

This study takes an project of the urban renewal and reconstruction in Zhong-zheng District of Taipei City as an example, based on the theories of literature review, the elements and procedures of the legal, and through practical interviews and questionnaires, this study explores the influential criteria and indicators of the "Urban Renewal", and concludes the five criteria of "legal institution", "consensus integration", "allocation system", "planning and design" and "financial support". Besides, from the practical interviews, it derives "clarity and feasibility of the regulations" and other 19 factors. According to these factors, it organizes the hierarchy, and using the "Analysis of Network Process, ANP" for quantitative and qualitative analysis, while supplemented by analysis software of Expert Choice 2000 and Microsoft Excel 2010, carries on statistical analysis of the questionnaire survey.

According to analysis results, it appears the first priority criteria to be "allocation system" weighting 24.6%, about one-fourth proportion of the overall weight of five criteria, and it’s main factors "fair and open distribution method" weights 8.23% , priors to all the others, up to 1.65 times the average value of 5.0%. Ether experts or residents recognize the value of the redevelopment created by urban renewal should be redistributed in a fair and open manner. The subsequent two priorities show "intervention and guidance of third party" and "the erecting of trust relationship", the weight for each is 8.13% and 6.33% respectively. For complex urban renewal reconstruction matters, the residents acknowledge the professional deficiency, the urgent need for counseling of impartial third party, and the community leaders with the selfless dedication will help to generate trust, cohesion, and smoothly promote such a collective action with the redeveloping benefits for common resources and community reconstruction as the goal.

This study suggests that in the case of urban renewal and redevelopment in areas of relatively disadvantaged living groups such as the Resettled Tenements, priority of the influential factors should be given to “fair and open distribution method”, with government implementation or self-renewal will be accomplished either. The lack of expertise for the disadvantaged residences could be guided by a third impartial organization to modify some of the error messages and inappropriate concepts. The enhanced financial measures will help smoothly implementing the project also, the main reason lies in the low cost of construction financing, and the guarantee of the reconstruction completion by trust mechanism. The follow up study should be suggested to continuously study the second half of the decision-making to carry out the choice of analysis of urban renewal as a whole. The suggestion for statistical operations is to carefully select the representative same number of influential factors in each criteria for conducting the survey, so as to avoid any weight dilution and cause difficulty for objective comparison with each other.