Title: 探討區塊鏈在供應鏈金融上的應用

Keywords: 比特幣 區塊鏈 分散式帳本; 工業4.0; 供應鏈金融

Abstract: 生活中許多訊息、資料都漸漸的數位化,從一般的文字、音樂,到影片,甚至是貨幣,都已經可以藉由網路來傳遞,但對於傳遞資料本身的價值卻非常難,如圖片、音樂的資訊價值都是極容易經由仿造、複製而被稀釋,但Nakamoto在2008年提出的比特幣,成功達成了當雙方傳遞數位資訊時,可保證其價值不會被複製,而達成價值保證的原因是底層技術-區塊鏈分散式帳本。

回到台灣,台灣產業中,有97%是由中小企業所組成,對於銀行,對於中小企業的放款活動是非常重要的業務之一,市場潛力也非常大,但在供應鏈上大型的中心廠因本身財力雄厚,故漸漸發展出獨自的貸款服務,如經濟日報中的報導“鴻海子公司富金通與美國點融網共同宣布利用區塊鏈技術提供準備瞄準電子、汽車、服裝業等三大領域的中小企業服務,顯示鴻海集團將擴大供應鏈金融的服務”,此金融服務也可看出未來區塊鏈對於銀行,若是用在供應鏈金融,將有著莫大的商機,故本研究藉由各領域的研究報告進行供應鏈金融的分析,旨在了解區塊鏈如何應用於銀行的供應鏈金融業務 。

Nowadays, a lot of information such as text, music and video or even things like currency are gradually digitalized and are able to be transmitted over Internet. However, because of the duplication problems, it is more difficult to transfer the value of information than information itself.

In 2008, Satoshi Nakamoto proposed the usage of Bitcoin, which prevent the value of the information from being duplicated by using decentralized distribute ledger while conducting point-to-point data transmission.

Back to the market here in Taiwan, small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) make up about 97% of all enterprises. Obviously, because of the great market potential, loans to SMEs are a huge and crucial segment for banking operation.

However, supply chain giants gradually developed their own loan service relying on their financial superiority.

According to the news from Dianrong: “ Dianrong and FnConn recently announced the market launch of Chained Finance, the first-ever blockchain platform for supply chain finance targeting three major industries: electronics, auto and garment manufacturing.” This shows Foxconn’s ambition for expanding the supply chain finance service. There is no doubt that if bank use blockchain in supply chain finance will have enormous business opportunities. Therefore, this research will focus on understanding how to apply blockchain to the banks’ supply chain finance service by analyzing papers from different industries.