Title: 影響電子發票無紙化推廣之研究

Keywords: 電子發票 載具 無紙化; Eletronic invoice; E-invoice carrier; Paperless

Abstract: 財政部推動電子發票10多年,相關經費支出約20億元,成效仍止於增加電子發票開立數量,尚未聚焦在無紙化電子發票數量上,然而目前消費者索取電子發票仍以紙本印出為主,落實無紙化目標並無顯著成長,故本研究希冀透過文獻找出影響電子發票無紙化之因素,並透過資料庫建立模型探討各變數影響程度,作為未來政策推動之方向建議。本研究針對2012年至2016年共5個年度22個縣市之月資料進行多元迴歸分析,研究結果發現,各縣市人口差異、行業類別開立電子發票張數情形、推廣年度及季節性差異在統計上皆會對電子發票無紙化造成顯著之影響。透過研究結果,建議政府機關可針對行業及人口特性進行推廣,希冀能更進一步落實電子發票無紙化。

The ministry of Finance has been promoting the use of electronic invoices for over ten years, expending up to two billion dollars. The results of this research show that only the number of electronic invoices has increased, but focus has not been on the number of paperless electronic invoices. However, consumers still take electronic invoices with printed paper nowadays and thus the goal of making electronic invoices paperless wasn’t progressive. This research hopes to find out the factors affecting the proportion of paperless electronic invoices through literature review and establishing a simulation model of database, so as to provide policy reccomendations. This research collects monthly data from 2012 to 2016 for multivariate regression analysis. The results show that demographic features, industry categories, year of promotion, and seasonal differences all have significant effects on the proportion of paperless electronic invoices. According to the results, as the government promotes paperless electronic invoices, it may first focus on industry categories and population characteristics.