题名: 論朱元昇《三易備遺》中〈河圖〉與〈洛書〉繫卦之說

关键词:  Zhu Yuan Sheng ; San Yi Bei Yi ; "He Tu" ; "Luo Shu" ;Tu Shu Yi Xue; 朱元昇 ;三易備遺 ; 河圖 ; 洛書 ; 圖書易學

摘要: Zhu Yuan Sheng put forward his San-yi theory in San Yi Bei Yi, proposing that the formation of San-yi is based on "He Tu" and "Luo Shu". Advocating Liu Mu's theory, Zhu looked into the interactions among the numbers in "He Tu" and "Luo Shu", Tian Di Zhi Shu, the five elements of the universe and Na-yin, examined the differences between "He Tu" and "Luo Shu", and their inner relationship, and therefore established his belief that San-yi is closely related to the applications of He-Luo and Xian-Hou-Tian. Zhu devised numerous Yi-diagrams, which is not only show the inheritance relationships with previous philosophers' ideas, but also demonstrate his innovative creations. These diagrams play an important role in the development of He-Luo theories. The present study supplements previous research by adding to it what has been missing to make it complete, illuminating difficult concepts of Zhu's diagrams, and explaining the important characteristics and implications of Zhu's He-Luo based diagrams.

朱元昇《三易備遺》立三《易》之說,肯定三《易》之形成,本諸於〈河圖〉與〈洛書〉。力主劉牧之學,以〈河圖〉、〈洛書〉之數與天地之數及五行、納音相互冥契,並分判〈河圖〉與〈洛書〉之別異與內在關係,確立三《易》不離「河洛」、「先後天」之法的運用。制作諸多有關圖式,反映其既有繼承、又有獨特創新的主張,為「河洛」之學發展歷程中的學術衍化之重要代表。本文甄補前人研究之不足外,啟其研究之闕遺,考釋與闡明圖說之艱澀難解者;針對其創制之圖說,〈河圖〉與〈洛書〉作為主體思想的聯繫,展現出的重要意涵。