Title: 品牌重定位與服務創新個案分析

Keywords: 台灣檜木 共用經濟 體驗經濟; 文創產業; 服務創新

Abstract: 中文摘要

台灣嘉義原是木材資源最豐富的城市,然而隨著歲月及時代的變化,木材貿易工業逐漸邁入夕陽工業的危機。1950年-1980年代阿里山區檜木開始全面砍伐,當時全台灣林業收入中,檜木產業占了八成以上,這是檜木加工業的全盛時期。台灣檜木因具有特殊的耐候性及耐蟻性,而且散發出檜木芬多精,為日本人建築寺廟最愛建材。1966年-1975年間為台灣木業雕刻、傢俱外銷發展迅速且最旺盛時期。雕刻師找幾個師傅及學徒就組成一個小型生產鏈,前店後廠的經營模式如火如荼展開。

希諾奇家族從事木材加工產業超過40年,1990年後檜木加工產業不振,家族木業亦遭波及而面臨關閉。2002成立希諾奇Hinoki台灣檜木品牌,亦是種前店後廠的廠店互營商業模式,但績效不佳。為了不讓嘉義的檜木文化消逝,希望傳統文化產業有所傳承,直到2006年與大學提出產學合作計畫,重新打造木材工廠為「希諾奇台灣檜木博物館」。博物館除了延續台灣檜木產業的歷史及未來發展之使命,更希望以文創觀光產業面貌推廣傳統產業,創造檜木產品全盛時期,再造傳統產業商機。

現今商業模式與以往大不相同,行銷媒介不勝枚舉,如何將傳統產業以創新手法重新推出,並達到經濟效應。本研究目的期望在智慧化時代透過分析觀察個案公司,應用服務創新,來創造新的產業商機及未來應對智慧服務時代的到來,智慧科技化應用在服務創新之挑戰分析。

Abstract

Chiayi, which was one of a city of Taiwan with the richest timber resources. However, with the changes in the years, the timber trade industry gradually became sunset industry. During 1950s to 1980s, Taiwan Cypress in the Alishan area was fully felled. At that time, the timber industry in Taiwan accounted for more than 80% of the forestry revenue. This was the heyday of the Taiwan Cypress processing industry. Taiwan Cypress has special weather resistance and ant resistance, which is the most-loved building material for Japanese architectural temples. Between 1966 to 1975, it was the fastest and most prosperous period for Taiwan wood carving and furniture export.The engraver used to hire some masters and apprentices to form a tiny production chain.

The Hinoki family has been engaged in the wood processing industry for more than 40 years. After 1990, the Taiwan Cypress industry was sluggish and the wood industry of the family was affected and closed. In 2002, the Hinoki Taiwan Cypress brand was established. It is also a factory-operate business model of the former store and the factory, but the performance is not good. In order not to let the Chimu culture of Chiayi disappear, I hope that the traditional cultural industry will be passed down. Until 2006, the university and the university proposed an industry-university cooperation plan, and rebuilt the timber factory as the Hinoki Taiwan Cypress Museum,In addition to continuing the mission of the history and future development of the Taiwanese Cypress industry, the goal of the museum is to promote the traditional industries with the creation of the tourism industry, creating a booming period for Taiwanese Cypress products, and re-create traditional industrial opportunities.

Business model nowadays is very different from the past. The marketing media is too numerous to enumerate. How to re-launch traditional industries with innovative methods and achieve economic effects. The purpose of this research is to analyze the case companies and apply service innovations in the era of intelligence to create new industry opportunities and the future of smart service era. Analysis of the challenge of Intelligent technology application in service innovation.