Title: 中共軍事戰略的演進與未來發展趨勢

Keywords: 毛澤東;鄧小平;江澤民;人民戰爭;積極防禦;高科技局部戰爭

Abstract: 本文從軍事戰略在軍事學術學理研究上的定位,探討中共軍事戰略思想的形成過程,以及在中共建政後各時期軍事戰略思想的主要內容。中共軍事戰略之形成,主要受毛澤東軍事思想、全球戰略形勢與周邊軍事戰略形式之研判、中共自身綜合國力條件、唯物辯證思維等因素之影響,軍事戰略從毛澤東時期「早打、大打、打核子戰」的人民戰爭思想與積極防禦戰略,轉變至鄧小平時期「和平時期建軍」、「積極防禦」與「打贏一場局部戰爭」的軍事戰略思維,以至江澤民時期強調質量建軍、高科技建軍,打贏一場小規模高技術條件下的局部戰爭等,突顯中共在不同戰略形勢變化之下,軍事戰略強調之目標。中共在未來研究與準備打贏一場小規模高技術條件下局部戰爭,以及遏止中度規模局部戰爭的軍事戰略目標與建軍方向,值得我方特別重視。

This paper deals with the evolution of China`s military strategy after 1949 with emphasis on extended and internal factors which has shaped the thinking as well as the perception of threats and interests through out the period of different leadership. Clearly, Mao`s military strategy was largely shaped by his people`s war concepts developed in the revolutionary and civil war era, and has been continuously emphasized against the background of the backwardness of Chinese economy and cold war politics. Deng Xiaoping succeeded Mao in late 1970s and improvised Mao`s people`s war strategy with emphasis on modernization and upgrading PLA`s fighting capabilities in order to meet the new responsibility of protecting the national interests of economic reform and development. Jiang Zemin in the 1990s began to push forward the modernization process, with an emphasis on the ability of fighting and winning high-tech regional war. This strategy has been adopted in order to uphold China`s territorial integrity and its growing interest in turning China into a regional and world power.