题名: 故宮研究主題與作者群分析:以1966年至2017年《故宮季刊》與《故宮學術季刊》論文計量研究為例

关键词: 故宮季刊;故宮學術季刊;書目計量學;作者;中國藝術主題

摘要: 本研究旨在利用書目計量法,整理與分析臺北國立故宮博物院於1966年至2017年刊行之《故宮季刊》與《故宮學術季刊》期刊論文,計936篇,探討故宮研究主題分布與特色內涵,並且針對作者群進行文獻類型、機構及國別分布等現況分析。經歸納與分析,以中國明、清朝代之書畫、古器物及歷史主題研究為中心,其次為考古與圖書古籍主題,尤對銅器、玉器、瓷器、中國山水畫之文物研究最感興趣,且與藝術、文物考古、中國史地類研究領域最為相關。逾97%論文由作者個人單獨研究及發表,逾半數論文由14.7%的作者所撰寫,作者群有集中於特定研究者的現象,作者所屬機構分布14個國家或地理區域、212個機構,臺北國立故宮博物院為主要作者機構,以國立臺灣大學藝術史研究所作者平均撰寫篇數最多,作者所屬機構以設有藝術史、歷史學及中國語文專業學術背景之研究機構為主。

The purpose of this study is to explore the 936 journal articles in two publications, National Palace Museum Quarterly and the National Palace Museum Research Quarterly published from 1966 to 2017 by National Palace Museum in Taipei. By employing the bibliometric methods, the study intents to analyze research themes, subject coverage and authorship characteristics of the articles, including contribution, authorship patterns, institutional affiliation, and geographic distribution. The results of this study revealed that the research subjects of NPM articles are primarily concentrated on "Chinese painting and calligraphy", "Antique relics" and "History", followed by "Archaeology" and "Rare books" of the Ming and Qing dynasties, particularly those connected to the research category of Art, Antiquities and archaeology, and Chinese history and geography. The major research topics are related to bronze, jade, porcelain objects and landscape paintings of China. The results demonstrate that over 97% of the articles were contributed by a single author and the main authors (14.7%) are with high productivity. Generally, there are a total of 14 countries, and 212 institutional affiliations, most of which are from National Palace Museum in Taipei. The highest number of contributions are from Graduate Institute of Art History of National Taiwan University and most institutional affiliations are with the professional background in art history, history, and Chinese language and literature.