题名: 智慧媒體平台商業模式之研究-以A公司為例

关键词: Web3.0;雙邊平台;自媒體;智慧媒體;商業模式

摘要: 網路已經成為目前企業經營消費者的重要管道,而應用從網路上收集到的資料,來分析定位顧客更是企業積極研究的議題。在訊息數據化的時代,每一個使用者都是移動的資料產生器,而企業可以透過技術進行資料搜集、挖掘使用者在網際網路中保存的個人資訊與痕跡,進而洞察使用者的行為,瞭解其媒體及內容偏好及消費需求等。相較於傳統媒體,當網路自媒體結合數據應用,能讓使用者形象更為清晰,若能在不斷技術優化及機器學習的輔助下,更可能實現各式資訊送達和使用者需求智慧化匹配的價值,這樣的”智媒體”將成為企業有力的營銷工具,並創造各種可能的商機。本研究希望透過文獻及個案研究,對自媒體到智慧媒體,以及智媒體平台進行研究分析,以了解自媒體發展對企業經營用戶的重要性及影響,以及當自媒體經營的形態越來越複雜,人工發布及分析管理內容的成本也越來越高,個別自媒體經營者的效益持續下降,面對這樣的發展困境,個案提供的解決方案可能帶來甚麼效益?並透過Kübel&Zarnekow(2014)提出的「平台商業模式」架構理論,進一步剖析其平台商業模式,是如何在網際網路發展及利用資訊科技技術,對應目前媒體生態的改變?在發展智慧媒體平台時,平台如何設計以滿足目標客戶?並對智媒平台的未來發展進行探討。

The Internet has become an important conduit for the current business of consumers. The application of information collected from the Internet to analyze customers is an active research topic. Nowadays, with the development of information technology, digital multi-applications and Cross-border integration has become a trend in media development. Therefore, the Internet personal media to the enterprise self-media can be said to be an emerging communication channel developed under such a trend, which is a necessary activity for enterprises to contact and establish links with network users. The significance behind this kind of communication is that in the era of information Digitization, each user is a mobile data generator, and enterprises can collect data through technology and mine personal information and traces saved by users on the Internet. Gain insight into user behavior and understand their media and content preferences and consumer needs. Compared with traditional media, when the network is combined with the data application from the media, the user`s image can be made clearer. If the technology optimization and machine learning are assisted, it is more likely to realize various kinds of information delivery and user demand intelligence. The value of matching, such "smart media" will become a powerful marketing tool for the company and create all kinds of possible business. This research hopes to conduct research and analysis from the media to smart media and intellectual media platforms through literature and case studies to understand the importance and impact of self-media development on business users, and the increasingly complex form of self-media management. The cost of manually publishing and analyzing management content is also increasing. The effectiveness of individual media operators continues to decline. In the face of such development difficulties, what are the benefits of the solution provided by the case? And through Kübel & Zarnekow (2014), the proposed "platform business model" architecture theory, further analysis of its platform business model, how to develop and utilize information technology on the Internet, corresponding to the current media ecology change? When developing a smart media platform, how should the platform be designed to meet the target?