题名: 電腦及週邊產品代工業之永續經營策略-以Q公司為例

关键词: 永續經營 價值鏈分析 企業轉型; 台灣電腦代工產業; Sustainable operation; Value chain analysis; Enterprise transformation; Taiwan OEM/ODM

摘要: 企業永續經營是當今相當熱門的議題;不僅股東、投資人,就連一般社會大眾與媒體,除了關注企業是否有持續獲利的能力外,也開始關注他們投資的企業是否以符合社會期待、減少對地球環境傷害、以所謂更負責的態度來經營企業。本文以台灣電腦及週邊產品代工產業之現況為背景,探討產業發展所面臨的挑戰與困境,並以個案企業-廣達電腦(Quanta Computer Inc.)作為研究對象,針對企業的轉型策略,分析個案公司的核心能力與競爭優勢、並評估內在條件與外在環境的優劣勢,來探討如何運用既有的核心資源來發展企業的永續經營策略。

本文以五力分析評估台灣電腦及週邊代工產業面對永續經營議題所面臨的競爭與威脅,並以SWOT分析個案公司之永續經營價值活動的發展現況以及其相對優劣勢,並對個案公司所提之價值主張、結合當前環境發展現況、以企業永續經營為發展主軸,以實際發生的案例來說明及驗證策略的關鍵成功因素,並對未來可能之做法提出建議。

Enterprise sustainable operation is a very popular topic today; not only shareholders、investors, but the general public and the media, in addition to pay attention to whether the company can make profits continually, it also turns attention to whether the invest of enterprises in meet social expectations and reduce the damage to global environment, to operate the company in a more responsible attitude.

The study is based on the current situation of OEM/ODM industry of computer and accessories products in Taiwan, to explore the bottlenecks and difficulty when facing industrial development, by taking the case of Quanta Computer Inc. as the research object of the strategy of enterprise transformation to analyze the study company’s core competencies and competitive advantages, and assessing the strengths and weaknesses of internal conditions and external environments, to explore how to use existing core resources to develop sustainable business strategies.