Title: 流行音樂創作型歌手轉型策略之研究

Keywords: 創作型歌手 核心資源 轉型策略 creative singer core resources transformation strategy

Abstract: 台灣流行音樂經過日本統治期到戰後、國民政府期、民歌運動到解嚴後,市 場的需求一直在改變。這個改變分為軟體的改變和硬體的改變。軟體的改變從台 語歌到國語流行歌曲;硬體的改變從實體到數位串流。

而在這個改變中,創作型歌手一直占有市場很大的貢獻。國語流行音樂經歷 民歌時代,到了 1990 年左右發展蓬勃,史稱唱片業的黃金年代。那個年代的歌 手靠銷售分潤,動輒幾十萬張,也屢創破百的紀錄。後來因為環境的改變、盜版 侵權、讓唱片業者叫苦連天。誰也沒想到,最後消滅盜版的,竟然是看不到實體 的數位串流。然而,市場蕭條,供應鏈和環境的改變,創作型歌手需靠其它發展 以維持生計。而這些轉型策略的背後,需要多少的核心資源來支持?

本研究將以三位創作型歌手,從流行音樂供應鏈的轉變、流行音樂環境的轉 變、創作型歌手的核心價值來探討『流行音樂創作型歌手的轉型策略』。

善用市場的資源,全球布局,將華語流行音樂傳承下去。

After the Japanese pop music passed the Japanese rule period to the post-war, national government period, folk song movement to the severance, the market demand has been changing. This change is divided into software changes and hardware changes. Software changes from Taiwanese songs to Mandarin pop songs; hardware changes from entities to digital streams.

In this change, creative singers have always occupied a large contribution to the market. Mandarin pop music experienced the era of folk songs, and it flourished around 1990. It is called the golden age of the recording industry. The singers of that era relied on sales and distribution, and hundreds of thousands of copies were also created. Later, because of environmental changes, piracy and infringement, the recording industry was complaining. No one expected that the final elimination of piracy would not be able to see the digital stream of entities. However, the market is sluggish, the supply chain and the environment are changing, and creative singers need to rely on other developments to make a living. How much core resources are needed to support these transformation strategies?

This study will explore the transformation strategy of pop music singers with three creative singers, from the transition of popular music supply chain, the change of popular music environment and the core value of creative singers.

Make good use of market resources, global layout, and pass on Chinese popular music.