题名: 綠建築評估項目對住宅不動產估價調整率之影響

关键词: 綠建築;綠建築溢價;不動產估價 green buildings;green building price premium;real estate valuation

摘要: 為瞭解不動產估價師在綠建築價格查估之觀點,本研究透過「綠建築講習課程」與「層 級分析法專家問卷」進行調查與分析,研究結果顯示不動產估價師對於取得綠建築標章之住 宅,平均願提高9.77%之查估價格。此外,對於綠建築查估價格最具影響力的前三項綠建築指 標分別為:「室內環境」、「節能設備」以及「空調系統」,且當綠建築等級越高時(總得分 數越高),綠建築的溢價幅度亦會隨之提高,但當綠建築等級高至一定程度後,其溢價增加幅 度便會趨於平緩。最終,本研究提出一份「住宅類綠建築估價應用表」,以作為估價實務時 之參考。

In order to understand real estate appraisers’ opinions on green building price assessment, this study conducts surveys and performs analysis based on “Green Building Class” and “Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) Questionnaires”. The results of this study show that real estate appraisers are willing to raise the average appraisal price by 9.77% for those green buildings that have obtained the green building mark. Moreover, the first three green building indicators that have the greatest impact on the green building valuation are “indoor environment”, “energy-saving equipment” and “air-conditioning system”. The empirical analysis confirms that when the green building level is higher (the total score is higher), the green building premium will also increase. However, when the green building level (total score) reaches a certain level, the increase in the premium will tend to be flat. Finally, this study presents a “Residential Green Building Valuation Application Form” as a reference for real estate appraisers in valuation practice.