Title: 重新檢視過失共同正犯之難題-以德國學說為討論中心

Keywords: 不法集體決議;因果關係;最低限度充分條件理論; Illegal Cooperative Decisions;Causation

Abstract: 刑法釋義學中,過失共同正犯(fahrlässige Mittäterschaft)的討論,無疑是最撲朔迷離的一塊領域,它不但牽涉到我們對於刑法基本理論的前理解,更重要的是,承認該犯罪類型與否將嚴重攸關加害者之刑事責任。在二十一世紀的今天,複數行為人因過失導致的法益侵害,頻率遠較以往傳統社會來得高,如何妥適地處理該行為人的責任,便成了刑法釋義學的一大難題。本文將由德國真實發生的【皮革噴霧劑案】作為切入點,進一步地說明因果關係理論運用在集體決議時的難題,導致我們勢必得將思考重心移往共同正犯領域。本文擬重新省視共同正犯的成立要件的合理性,進一步地對既有的觀點提出批判,並於文末提出有限度地承認過失共同正犯之見解,期能為集體犯罪找到合適的處理模式。

In the Hermeneutics of criminal law, the discussion of fahrlässige Mittäterschaft (negligent accomplice), is undoubtedly a most confusing areas. It is not only related to our understanding of the basis for criminal law but also the recognition of the type of crime or not will seriously affecting his/her criminal responsibility. In the twenty-first century, resulting from negligence against several people has already become much more frequently than traditional society. How to properly deal with the perpetrators responsibility, has become a major problem of criminal law. This article will take place in the Germany’s case【Ledersprayfall 】as a starting point to further illustrate the causation problem of cooperative decisions ; therefore, we will inevitably have to move the center of gravity to the (accomplice) fields. The article intends to reinspect the elements of (accomplice), and further put criticism on existing views. At the end of this article, the author will point out that (negligent accomplice)’s recognition is a solution to deal with some difficult cases.