Title: 微型企業之策略行銷4C架構和商業模式分析-以「食色香料研究所」和「禾餘麥酒」為例

Keywords: 微型企業 策略行銷4C架構; 商業模式; 食色香料研究所; 禾餘麥酒; Micro-business; Micro-enterprise; 4C Framework of Strategic Marketing Analysis; Business Model Canvas; Shise Spice Lab; Alechemist

Abstract: 微型創業(Micro-Business or Micro-Enterprise)之概念起源可追朔於1970年代時,各個發展中國家為了改善貧窮並協助弱勢群體而發展出的系列政策,鼓勵與輔助創業,進而製造出就業機會。由於微型創業的門檻低、可執行度高的特點,近年來吸引了許多人加入了微型創業的行列中,在臺灣更是呈現逐年增加的趨勢。但微型創業者卻容易因經營環境中的不同的變動因素(競爭力、經驗、資金等) 所影響,而無法達到永續經營的目標。

有鑑於此,本論文研究試圖以個案研究法,透過深度訪談兩家微型企業個案公司「食色香料研究所」和「禾餘麥酒」並蒐集其企業相關資料後,輔以運用策略行銷4C架構(外顯單位效益成本、資訊搜尋成本、道德危機成本、專屬陷入成本)研究其增加或降低這四個成本的方法以及商業模式分析,希望能夠建立起兩家個案的連結,釐清出同異之處。將本研究裡的兩個個案加以比對之後發現,網路行銷是目前最便利也最適合微型創業者的行銷管道,而打造品牌正面形象和與增強品牌知名度應是企業最需看重與達成的目標。微型創業者若能以消費者的角度去思考,設計出更貼近消費者需求並能解決消費者問題的產品和服務,必能幫助創業者競爭力的提升,往永續經營發展。

本研究於最後提出之建議希望能提供予其他微型創業家或對相同議題有興趣的研究人員作為未來之參考。

The concept of micro-business or micro-enterprise could be traced back to the 1970s, when developing countries developed a series of policies to improve poverty. They encouraged and supported starting new small businesses which created employment opportunities. Today, the low threshold of micro-businesses has attracted many people devoted to micro-business startups. There is even an annual growing trend in Taiwan. However, it is difficult for these businesses to achieve the goal of a sustainable operation due to different variables of the business environment (competitiveness, experience, capital, etc.).

The aim of this thesis is to collect data from in-depth interviews of two micro-enterprises, “Shise Spice Lab” and “Alechemist”, using case study research methods. The information will then be analyzed with the 4C Framework of Strategic Marketing and Business Model Canvas analysis on how the four costs (the explicit unit benefit cost, information search cost, the moral hazard cost, and the asset specificity cost), are increased or decreased. The analysis will be the connection between the two companies and be used to clarify the similarities and differences. This study shows that the best suited marketing channel for new micro-enterprises is online marketing. The goal which companies must place the highest value to achieve is creating a positive image and increasing the brand awareness. If micro-enterprise founders can think from the consumer’s point of view, to design products and services that better meet consumers’ needs and are able to resolve consumer issues, then it would help improve their competitiveness, so that the business can move towards a sustainable operation.