Title: 圖書館身心障礙讀者服務之館員數位學習課程研究與建置

Keywords: 身心障礙讀者服務;數位學習;課程建置

Abstract: 本研究旨在進行圖書館身心障礙讀者服務館員之數位學習課程內容建置,並將課程內容錄製成數位學習影片,以提供無暇參與實體進修課程之館員擁有自主且有效的學習方式。本研究採用文獻分析法蒐集國內外身心障礙讀者服務專業課程主題,並以內容分析法探討目前授課內容大綱與開課教師等資料,作為後續建立各主題單元課程內容設計與邀請講師人選之依據。最終歸納文獻分析及課程實作經驗,提出未來錄製課程主題與課程製作過程之建議。本研究根據館員需求與課程分析,建置有關視覺、聽覺、學習障礙讀者之「障礙類型與特性」、「溝通技巧與能力」、「閱讀輔具與科技」等基礎主題課程,並發展「無障礙環境設施」、「圖書館資訊服務」、「相關政策與法規」等趨勢探討課程,總計完成6項學習主題課程。完成錄製之課程總時間約700分鐘,與錄製影片解析度皆為FULL HD 1080p畫質,影片格式為MP4。所有完成之課程著作權皆簽署授權書轉讓國立臺灣圖書館,可供館員未來進行繼續教育學習使用。

This study aims to implement the content of the digital learning course for librarians’ continuing education on reader services with disabilities. In addition, the course content must be recorded as a digital learning film to provide an independent and effective earning style for librarians who are not involved in the school program. This study used literature analysis to collect the subject of courses for library services with disabilities. The content analysis method was used to explore the current content of the urriculums and the teachers of the course, as the basis for the content design of course and inviting lecturer candidates. Finally, the literature analysis and curriculum implementation experience were summarized and proposed the suggestions of the future theme and production process of courses. Based on the needs of librarians and curriculum analysis, this study built basic themes such as "Types And Characteristics Of People With Disabilities", "Communication Skills And Abilities", "Reading Aids And Technology" for visual, auditory and learning disabilities. The trend-discussion courses such as "Accessibility Environment Facilities", "Library Information Services" and "Related Policies and Regulations" were developed. A total of six learning subject courses were completed. The total duration of the completed recording is about 700 minutes, and the resolution of the video is FULL HD 1080p. The video format is MP4. All completed course copyrights were signed and transferred to the National Taiwan Library for the use of continuing education and learning by librarians.