Title: 生活機能對住宅價格的影響–以臺北市大安區為例

Keywords: 生活機能 便利性設施 特徵價格理論; 分量迴歸; 住宅價格; Living Function; Convenience Facilities; Hedonic Price Theory; Quantile Regression; Housing Prices

Abstract: 近年來,居民生活習性的改變,日常生活的便利性日趨重要,使得為滿足日常需求而產生的便利性設施,成為構成「生活機能」的主要因素。另一方面,臺灣土地混合使用現象普遍,生活機能在臺灣的住宅鄰里環境,扮演極為重要的角色。然而,回顧過往文獻,於探討整體鄰里環境時,仍多以傳統公共設施為主,忽略便利性設施的重要性,較難符合現今社會的生活型態,無法貼切衡量實際鄰里環境的組成,在解釋房價上,亦不夠全面。故本研究擬以臺北市大安區為對象,納入餐廳餐館、飲料店、咖啡廳、便利商店、藥局與藥妝店、傳統市場、超級市場、銀行等八項便利性設施,考量權重、多樣性、密度與距離四大要件,量化生活機能,建立生活機能分數的衡量方法,並探討生活機能對於住宅價格的影響效果。

本研究以內政部不動產實價登錄資料作為交易樣本,採用google map及臺北市通用電子地圖蒐集與生活機能相關之便利性設施資料,結合GIS地理資訊系統,獲取樣本周圍便利性設施分布概況,運用主成分分析給定設施權重,考量密度與距離,進一步運算出住宅樣本的整體生活機能分數,再以特徵價格理論與分量迴歸模型作為基礎進行分析。實證結果顯示,生活機能對於住宅價格具有正向顯著影響,生活機能分數上漲1分,平均房屋總價上漲20.21萬,住宅周圍生活機能的優劣,確實為影響住宅價格的重要鄰里環境因素,另發現生活機能對於低總價水準的住宅正向影響程度大於高總價水準的住宅。另一方面,加入生活機能特徵之模型,住宅價格估計準確度有上升的現象。

In recent years, the changes in neighborhood-preference for inhabitants and the convenience of daily life are increasingly important, asking convenient facilities generated to meet daily needs become the main factors of "living function." Besides, land mixed-use in Taiwan is widespread, and living functions play a vital role in Taiwan`s residential neighborhood environment. However, reviewing the relevant literatures which discussed the residential neighborhood environment, most of them are focused on the traditional public facilities that are still used, but the convenient facilities are neglected. These past researches miss the critical factors for analyzing housing prices. Therefore, eight convenient facilities, including restaurants, beverage stores, cafes, convenience stores, pharmacies, drug stores, traditional markets, supermarkets, and banks, are considered to be transformed into living function scores and the Daan District in Taipei City is defined as an analysis boundary. In this study, the living function score was calculated by four elements of weight, diversity, density, and distance, to quantify living function.

There are two databases for processing empirical analysis. First, the Ministry of the Interior`s real estate registration data is employed as housing transaction samples. Second, Google map and Taipei`s general electronic map are used to be the base for collecting convenience facility data related to living function. The distribution of convenient facilities around the samples were obtained by combing the two databases with GIS. The density and distance are considered to be the weights of the facilities with the principal component analysis. Then the overall living function score of each transaction housing sample is further calculated. The hedonic price theory and quantile regression model are used for analyzing the influence of living function of housing prices. The empirical result shows that there is a significant positive influence on housing prices. As the living function score is up to 1 point, the average housing price increases NT $202,100. The living function has a positive effect on the housing prices of low total price is greater than the housing prices of high total price. Moreover, adding the variable of living function to the model improves the explanation power in housing prices.