Title: 廣告行銷文字對不動產價格之影響

Keywords: 廣告行銷文字 中文斷詞; 特徵價格理論; 分量迴歸模型; Advertising Marketing Text; Chinese Text Segmentation; Hedonic Price Theory; Quantile Regression Model

Abstract: 廣告有助於資訊的傳遞並改變人們對產品的認知、態度,進而影響其購買行為;而在眾多研究方法中,特徵價格法專以研究不動產各特質與其價格間關聯為核心概念,故而常作為建立不動產價格模型之理論基礎,不過觀察過往不動產價格研究使用之變數以數值型態居多。那麼,同樣來自不動產特徵之房屋仲介公司網站的廣告行銷文字,是否亦為影響不動產價格之重要變數?

本研究整理過往文字分析之研究方法,利用斷詞系統將房屋仲介公司網站上的行銷文字轉換成有效變數,藉由特徵價格模型進行價格影響之分析,實證結果顯示,行銷文字確實會對不動產價格產生影響,增減幅度2.3%~4.9%不等,且多為正向影響,而每種行銷文字各自有其影響範圍及強度;另外,同一個特徵於不同分區或建物類型等之關係亦不盡相同,為了探討行銷文字對價格之影響差異,將使用交乘項之方式納入實證,結果顯示住宅區相較於商業區更容易受到行銷文字影響,而對建物類型之影響差異則取決於行銷文字是否為該建物類型之建築特色或者為不同價格水準之不動產所著重的需求。

Advertisement aims at spreading product information and changing people`s perceptions toward products, which in turn affects their purchasing behavior. In many research methods, the Hedonic Price Method is designed to study the relationship between property features and its price, which is often used as the theoretical basis for the establishment of real estate price model. It is observed that the model variables used in the past are mostly numerical. The product descriptions on housing agency websites can be regarded as one of the property features. Are these descriptions used as important variables in the real estate price model?

This study analyzes how marketing texts (product descriptions) of advertisement affect the real estate price by cutting them with the Chinese text segmentation system. These marketing texts are converted into effective variables in the real estate price model. The empirical results show that different marketing texts have various affecting scopes and intensity on real estate price, ranging approximately from 2.3% to 4.9%, and most of them are positive effects. In addition, by using cross multiplication and quantile regression, the study also finds that residential zone are more sensitive to marketing texts compared to commercial zone. The effect of marketing texts also vary with building types caused by different building characteristic and demand in different price standard.