Title: 政府與非營利組織協力關係之研究―樂陞公司股票公開收購案為例

Keywords: 公私協力 非營利組織 互動關係; 樂陞案; Public-private partnership; Non-profit organization; Interactive relationship; XPEC Entertainment

Abstract: 現行證券市場雖然蓬勃發展且多元並進,但相對的,證券詐欺之不法事件亦層出不窮,為了維護證券市場中投資人之公平交易及秩序維護,除金融監督管理委員會證券期貨局專責我國各種證券暨期貨管理制度外,還依法成立財團法人證券投資人及期貨交易人保護中心提供投資人證券相關爭議之團體求償。本研究以樂陞科技股份有限公司股票出現公開收購不履約案件為個案,來探討政府與非營利組織協力之互動情形,並採用個案研究及深度訪談方法,針對公部門、非營利組織、民間部門相關人員及一般投資人進行訪談,獲致以下結論:

一、資源蒐集之互動關係:金管會與投保中心兩者均有各自的資訊蒐集管道,資源互賴性極低,在此領域公私協力互動關係以抗衡關係為主,補充關係為輔。

二、事件處理情形之互動關係:投保中心具有高度的自主性,是主導者,金管會扮演輔助及指導角色,權利對等性高,公私協力互動關係以抗衡關係為主,補充關係為輔。

三、投資人之反饋與回應之互動關係:金管會在協力中推動法律制度完善,投保中心在此案件中處於主導地位,為投資人爭取權益,兩者能相輔相成,偏向互補關係。

四、公開收購制度修正之互動關係:在整個公開收購制度修正中投保中心處於主導地位,金管會扮演補救及執行角色,互動關係抗衡關係為主,補充關係為輔。

依據上述結論,本研究提出相關建議,以期提供日後政府與非營利組織間之協力互動之參考。

The current securities market is booming and diversified. However, illegal cases such as securities fraud have been emerging one after another. To maintain the fair trade and order among investors in the securities market, aside from the Securities and Futures Bureau of Financial Supervisory Commission that has been dedicated to various securities and futures regulation systems, the Securities and Futures Investors Protection Center was established by the lawfor complaints and mediation of disputes arising from the trading of securities and futures among investors.

This study takes the non-performance case of the tender offer of XPEC Entertainment Inc.’s stock as an example to explore the interaction and partnership between the government and non-profit organizations. And case study method and in-depth interviews are applied, interviews with general investorsand relevant personnel of the public departments, non-profit organizations, and non-governmental organizations have been carried out. The following conclusions are obtained:

1.The interactive relationship as forresource collection. Both the FSC and SFIPC have their own information collection channels, hence there is an extremely low resource interdependence. The public-private partnership in this field mainly shows counterbalance, supplemented by complementary relationship.

2.The interactive relationship as for incident handling. SFIPCis highly autonomous and dominant. FSC plays an auxiliary and guiding role and has a high equivalence of rights.The public-private partnership mainly shows counterbalance, supplemented by complementary relationship.

3.The interactive relationship as forinvestor feedback and response. The FSC, in their partnership, promotes the improvement of the legal system. The SFIPC plays a leading role in such cases, striving for investors’ rights and interests and seeking compensation for investors. The two complement each other, so it is more like a complementary relationship.

4.The interactive relationship as for the public acquisition system amendment. In the entire process of the public acquisition system amendment, the SFIPC is in a dominant position, and the FSC plays the role of remedy and execution. The interactive partnership mainly shows counterbalance, supplemented by complementary relationship.

Relevant suggestions have been proposed base on the above conclusionsto provide a reference for future collaborative and interactive partnership between the government and non-profit organizations.