Title: 鐵粉的煉成:韓流圈粉、轉粉與煉粉的發展過程

Keywords: 組織作為 粉絲 顧客關係管理; 使用者創新; 顧客體驗; 顧客忠誠; Organizational practices; Fandom; Customer relationship management; User innovation; Customer experience; Customer loyalty

Abstract: 培養忠誠顧客,並與顧客建立良好甚至長遠的關係,一直都是企業所致力的。許多企業因此而投入諸多資金,由改善與顧客溝通的資訊系統著手,以更加全面地了解顧客所需;又或是進行多項產品與服務品質的控管,以達顧客滿意,但是結果卻往往不盡理想。在顧客關係管理理論中提及,企業與顧客之間的互動,是建立關係的重要來源,原因則來自於互動的產生,使基於雙方的價值需求。因此,若能更加地準確理解顧客所要的價值,則更容易達成關係的建立。但是他們也發覺到:透過衡量價值而顯示出的滿意回饋,卻似乎仍然與顧客擁有建立與維持關係的意願,尚保有一段距離,也更別提顧客是否真的對於企業產生忠誠。雖然近期文獻中,也有一派學者提出應該要理解顧客的認知與心理,由顧客的感受出發理解顧客的關係管理,但卻仍多以其行為面,做為理解顧客可能產生顧客忠誠的源頭,而非真正深入探討他們的感受。本研究藉由韓團與其粉絲群的組織作為分析,提出「顧客轉換」的概念,以釐清顧客與企業在進行互動過程中發生的改變,從中了解顧客得到了什麼樣的體驗,及其感受上的變化。本研究認為,企業若想與顧客建立較長遠的關係,自然需要理解對方並思考著如何與其互動,而這不僅可以考量顧客的感受,也可由其「身分」著手。這是由於顧客在與企業建立關係的過程中,他們對於企業的認知與情感是產生改變的,甚至在歷經一連串的變化後,原先的顧客更不再只是顧客了。而在實務上的觀念中,本研究強調了企業與顧客互動上,是產生顧客體驗的重要來源,也提出企業可將顧客視為粉絲,或將顧客進行分類的新觀點。本研究更認為,不以追求交易結果的想法與顧客交流,才是企業得以與其顧客群,建立真正長久而良善關係的緣由。

Cultivating loyal customers and establishing favorable or even long-term relationships with customers has always been a force for companies. Many companies have invested a lot of money to improve the communication system with customers to better understand the needs of them, or to control the quality of products and services to achieve customer satisfaction, but the results are often not that ideal. In the theory of customer relationship management, the interaction between the company and the customer is an important source of relationship, and the reason comes from the interaction, which makes the value based on both parties. Therefore, if the value of the customer is more accurately understood, it is easier to establish the relationship. But they also found that the satisfaction feedback shown by measuring the value seems to still have a willingness to establish and maintain a relationship with the customer, and there is still a distance, not to mention whether the customer is really loyal to the company. Although there are also some scholars in the recent literature who propose that the company should understand customers’ cognition, psychology and their feelings, but intead of delving into it,still use their behavior as the source of understanding customer loyalty. Based on the analysis of the organization practices of KPOP and their fans, this study proposes the concept of “customer conversion” to clarify the changes that customers and companies have undergone in the process of interaction, and to understand what kind of experience customers have and how they feel. This study believes that if a company wants to establish a long-term relationship with its customers, it is necessary to understand each other and think about how to interact with them. Not only consider the customer`s feelings, but also his "identity". This is because customers have changed their perceptions and emotions in the process of establishing relationships with companies, and after a series of changes, some original customers are even no longer customers. In the practical concept, this study emphasizes that the interaction between the company and the customer is an important source of customer experience, and also suggests a new perspective that the company can regard the customer as a fan or classify the customer. This study also believes that the idea of not only pursuing the outcome of a transaction, and communicating with customers is the main reason of a company can establish a truly long-lasting and good relationship with its customer base.