Title: 表達習慣性動作的Suru和Shiteiru--性質敘述性與外部觀點性--

Other Titles: 習慣行為を表わすスルとシテイル--性質叙述と外部視点性=Suru and Shiteiru for Expressing Habitual Actions--Nature of Describing Characteristics Description and External Viewpoint

Keywords: 完整動貌;進行貌;動作的開始與結束;動作的反覆;參照時間

Abstract: 動作的完整動貌是指「掌握動作的整體」。當Suru完整動貌表達習慣性的動作時,習慣的開始與結束完全排除在考慮之外。也就是說,完整動貌是具有超越時間範圍的普遍性的。所謂「掌握習慣的整體」,是與「對主事者的性質敘述」相關聯的。經由回憶句測試法,能對Suru的性質敘述性作合法度判斷。相對地,本來應是超越時間。具有普遍性的習慣性動作,因某種原因而必須侷限於目前的習慣狀況時,則使用進行動貌Shiteiru來表達這種習慣性動作。也就是,當說話者ー定得從動作的連績狀況中跳脱出來時,就要使用Shiteiru來表達習慣。這些情況包合下列三種:□以現在為中心,在這段時間範圍内所發生的動作,成為問題的核心時;□當動作主的動作非説話者所能掌控時;□由外部(前後文)賦予參照事項時。

The perfective aspect means "grasping actions in its entirety". The perfective aspect Suru in Japanese, for example, denotes customary actions only when the starting-point and end-point are not taken into consideration. That is to say, the perfective aspect has the "universality that transcends times. grasping the habit in its entirety", moreover, is related to the description of the characteristics of the agent.