Title: 社會企業文獻計量統合分析與替代計量探索研究

Keywords: 社會企業 ; 書目計量 ; 替代計量

Abstract: 社會企業為一種結合營利與非營利型組織特點的新創事業,是商業管理學界與實務界近年重視的議題,教育、法律、政治、社會學等學科也受到社會企業學術文獻的影響。資訊計量方法為獲知學術研究傳播概況之分析工具之一,國外已有相關研究以資訊計量方法分析社會企業學術傳播現況,但目前研究都是由典型的索引摘要資料庫收集文獻分析。本研究採納替代性計量(Altmetrics)指標來探索新興學科之新媒體管道之傳播概況。分析808筆文件於不同類型之替代計量數據之可獲取資料的比例,探索社會企業研究文獻之Altmetric Badges與PlumX替代計量數據,比較替代計量數據與Web of Science引文資料庫之引文數,以及Google Scholar引文數的關連分析。

Social enterprise (social entrepreneurship) is a new field that combines non-profit with for-profit organizational features. It develops innovative methods and strategies to improve profit for the purpose of creating and maintaining social value. Social enterprise is not only important for scholarly and practical business management, but also has an impact on several disciplines, such as education, law, political science, sociology, etc. Informetrics is one kind of methods for exploring scholarly communications. Some researchers have applied informetrics to analysize social enterprise literatures; however, the sample data all comes from typical indexing and abstracting databases among existing studies. Webmetrics is one branch of informetrics, furthermore, altmetrics is hot topic in webmetrics. Because social enterprise is a new and developing discipline, there might be different results of the pattern of scholarly communications with typical bibliometrics and altmetrics. Therefore, this study applied altmetrics to explore the emerging discipline with analyzing 808 social enterprise literatures, including acquiring almetrics from Altmetric Badges and PlumX, and comparing altmetrics with citations from Web of Science database and Google Scholar.