Title: 攜手創造福利化社區:萬華社區協力聯盟的網絡治理模式探討

Keywords: 協力聯盟;社區發展;社會資本;福利化社區;網絡治理 collaborative alliance;community development;social capital;welfare community;network governance

Abstract: 社區發展的目的不只是回應社區在地問題,也要發展出一套自我治理的模式,更重要的是,要深入發掘當地社會結構的矛盾與困境,同時培養社區自我治理的能力,為突破此一困境尋找出路。萬華社區協力聯盟是由在地社區組織自發性地進行串聯,此一協力聯盟為何及如何可以持續運作至今,且對社區發展形成相當程度的影響力,其治理網絡的形成、運作與成效是非常值得探討的案例。本研究透過內容分析法與深度訪談法,深入了解聯盟的形成內部運作情形、網絡成員間互動過程及效益,社區組織如何形成有效運作的協力治理機制,其成功經驗可以提供給其他正在推動福利社區化政策的社區組織和政府部門參考。

The purpose of community development is not only to respond to community-local problems, but also to develop a self-governing network. Therefore, it is important to dig deep into the contradictions and dilemmas of local social structures and to cultivate the ability of community to find the way. The Wanhua Community Cooperation Alliance is organized by local communities spontaneously. Why and how this alliance can continue to operate so far, and it has a considerable influence on community development. The formation, operation and effectiveness of this governance network is worth exploring. Through the content analysis and the in-depth interview, this study get a deeper understanding of the internal operation of the alliance, the interaction process and benefits between the network members, and how the community organization forms a collaborative mechanism for effective operation. Its successful experience can be provided to other community organizations and government departments that are promoting welfare community policy.