题名: 「我和我的T媽媽」:自由主義家庭觀的敘事建構

关键词: 自由主義;家庭觀;敘事分析;日常對話

摘要: 自由主義家庭觀強調人的個體性和兩性平等,對傳統家庭的權威性、倫 理基礎造成了衝擊,現代社會中非傳統家庭形式受到越來越多的接納,然而 , 現代取代傳統是否意味著進步,依然是存在爭論的問題,透過「我和我的 T 媽媽」這個由三層敘事框架來呈現的非典型家庭故事,可以看到,對傳統家 庭中非正義現象的揭露與批判、對不受家庭約束的自由生活的嚮往的敘事背 後,傳統與後傳統之間的倫理分歧,並沒有被充分地認識清楚,當面對生存 難題時,傳統意義上的家庭倫理依然對個體具有吸引力,這種處於傳統與現 代拉扯狀態下的現實,構成了個人的現代性處境。

The liberal family view emphasizes the individual and gender equality, which has an impact on the authority and ethical basis of traditional families.In modern society, non-traditional family forms are more and more accepted.However, it is still a matter of debate whether the substitution of modernity for tradition means progress.Through the "my gay mother and I", an atypical family story that is presented in a three-tiered narrative framework,you can see that the ethical differences between tradition and post-tradition have not been fully understood behind the narrative of revealing and criticizing the non- justice phenomenon in traditional families and the yearning for a free life without family constraints.When facing the survival problem, traditional family ethics remain attractive to individuals, this reality, under the tension between tradition and modernity, constitutes the individual`s modernity.