Title: 臺北市國民小學校長正向領導、學校組織健康與學校效能關係之研究

Keywords: 正向領導 學校組織健康; 學校效能

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討並驗證臺北市公立國民小學校長正向領導、學校組織健康與學校效能之關係。本研究採用調查研究法,以臺北市公立國民小學教師為對象,總共發出912份問卷,回收874份問卷,回收率95.83%,而有效問卷回收計849份,回收率為93.09%。本研究分別以描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關、逐步多元迴歸及結構方程模式等統計方法加以分析。

最後,依據上述研究結果,提出相關建議以作為教育行政主管機關、學校教育人員及未來研究者之參考。

The purpose of the study was to investigate and examine the relationship between principals,positive leadership, school health, and school effectiveness of elementary schools in Taipei city. The study adopted questionnaire survey. The subjects of the study included teachers in public elementary schools in Taipei. There were 912 questionnaires used. Totally 874 copies of formal questionnaire were collected. The questionnaires response rate was 95.83%, 849 questionnaires were available, and the availability of questionnaires was 93.09%.The data of questionnaires was analysis by descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation, Multiple step regression analysis, and Structural equation modeling(SEM).

3. The overall perception of school effectiveness is high, and the “environmental facilities” is the highest.

4. There are significant differences in the principals,positive leadership, school health, and school effectiveness among teachers with different personal background variables.

5. There are significant differences in the principals,positive leadership, school health, and school effectiveness among teachers with different school background variables.

6. There is a significantly positive correlation among the variables of principals,positive leadership, school health, and school effectiveness.

7. Both principals,positive leadership, and school health can predict school effectiveness.

8. The theoretic modeling among the principals,positive leadership, school health, and school effectiveness fits well.

9. The school health is the partial mediation for the relationship between principals,positive leadership, and school effectiveness.

In addition, according to the conclusions, the recommendations were given to provide suggestions for educational administration authorities, school managers, and future researchers.