Title: SO計分卡、平衡計分卡與CRM之設計及實施-以傳統糕餅店為例

Keywords: SO計分卡 平衡計分卡; 顧客關係管理; 微型企業; 文化創意產業; SO-Scorecard; Balanced Scorecard; CRM; Micro-enterprise; Cultural and Creative Industry

Abstract: 企業在漫長的經營過程中,也許會獲得短期的階段性成就,但若是管理階層沒有持續努力地發想創新策略,企業將會在快速變遷的市場中逐漸被淘汰。藉由SO計分卡的分析,企業能夠快速地審視外在機會與內部優勢,並制定出相應的創新策略方向,而在制定出創新策略方向後,企業可經由平衡計分卡的設計與實施來幫助創新策略順利且有效的執行。

本研究欲以個案研究法來對傳統糕餅店轉型成文化創意產業之SO計分卡與平衡計分卡的設計與實施進行探討。在與管理階層討論的過程中確立個案公司之使命、願景與價值觀,再經由SO計分卡之分析,找到適合個案公司之創新策略方向。有了創新策略方向後進入到平衡計分卡之設計,藉由因果關係的方式將創新策略逐一展開成更加明確得以執行的日常作業。在執行平衡計分卡的過程中,需要進行策略性衡量指標與目標值之搜集,目的在於監督與評估創新策略之落實程度,而由於個案公司長年缺乏顧客資訊這項重要訊息,會導致衡量指標與目標值搜集困難,進而影響平衡計分卡的效果。故本研究亦將為個案公司設計顧客關係管理(CRM)來幫助個案公司順利搜集策略性衡量指標與目標值,使個案公司之平計分卡實施更加順利。

In the long course of operation, enterprises may obtain short-term and staged achievements, but if the management does not make continuous efforts to develop innovation strategies, the enterprise will be gradually eliminated in the rapidly changing market. Through the analysis of the SO-scorecard, companies can quickly scan external opportunities and internal advantages, and formulate the corresponding innovation strategy direction. After formulating the innovation strategy direction, the company can design and implement the Balanced-scorecard to help the smooth and effective implementation of innovation strategies.

This research intends to incorporate the element of cultural and creative into the traditional bakery ,and discuss the design and implementation of the SO scorecard and the BSC of traditional bakery with a case study method .The process of discussion with the management, establish the mission, vision and values of the case company, and then through the analysis of the SO scorecard to finds the suitable innovative strategy direction for the case company suitable.With the direction of the innovation strategy, we can get start the design of the BSC. By means of causality, the innovation strategy is expanded one by one into more clear and executed daily tasks. In the process of implementing the BSC, it is necessary to collect strategic measurement indicators and target values. The purpose is to monitor and evaluate the implementation of the strategies. However, due to the lack of customer information, which is important to the case company. It is difficult to collect the target value, which affects the effect of the BSC. Therefore, this research will also design CRM for the case company to help them successfully collect strategic measurement indicators and target values, and make the implementation of the BSC smoother.