Title: 危老建築重建實施過程對原住戶的影響

Keywords: 危老條例 危老重建 都市更新

Abstract: 危老重建是台灣都市更新政策中的重要部分,旨在改善老舊建築物的安全問題,提升城市環境品質,以及促進地區再生。本文透過深度訪談和田野觀察,探討危老重建對於原住戶的影響。在文獻探討中,我們發現許多研究都關注於政策層面,但對於實際執行過程中原住戶的感受與需求則較少探討。因此,本研究希望能從住戶的角度出發,了解危老重建實施過程對他們的影響。

本研究採用深度訪談和田野觀察相結合的方法,共訪問了20位危老重建的住戶。訪談中主要探討了以下幾個方面:1.危老重建前後的居住環境變化;2.政府與建商的配合;3.受訪者對於危老重建政策的看法;4.重建過程中的困難與挑戰;5.住戶對於重建後房屋的滿意度。

經過資料分析與整理,我們發現危老重建對住戶的影響主要分為以下三個方面:1.居住環境品質的提升;2.生活模式的改變;3.重建過程中的壓力和困難。其中,住戶大多對於重建後的居住環境表示滿意,並認為政府和建商的配合對於重建過程的順利進行起到了重要的作用。然而,受訪者也指出了重建過程中的困難和壓力,如房屋暫時無法居住、財務問題、心理上的不適應等。

總體而言,危老重建政策在改善老舊建築的安全問題和提升城市品質方面具有重要作用。尤其在危老重建的過程中,因為涉及到原住戶的權益和生活問題,政府和建商應該更加謹慎和細心地處理。在進行重建時,需要充分考慮原住戶的利益,並且提供適當的補償和協助,讓他們能夠順利遷移或者在新建築中繼續居住。此外,在重建的過程中,也應該注重與原住戶的溝通和協商,尊重他們的意見和想法,共同制定出合理的方案。

Rebuilding dangerous and old buildings is an important part of urban renewal policy in Taiwan, aimed at improving the safety issues of old buildings, enhancing the quality of the urban environment, and promoting regional regeneration. This study used a combination of in-depth interviews and field observations to explore the impact of rebuilding on original residents. In the literature review, we found that many studies focused on policy aspects, but less attention was paid to the actual feelings and needs of residents in the implementation process. Therefore, this study aims to understand the impact of the implementation of rebuilding from the perspective of residents.

This study used a combination of in-depth interviews and field observations and interviewed 20 residents who underwent rebuilding. The interviews mainly covered the following aspects: 1. Changes in the living environment before and after rebuilding; 2. Cooperation between the government and developers; 3. Residents` opinions on the rebuilding policy; 4. Difficulties and challenges during the rebuilding process; 5. Residents` satisfaction with the rebuilt houses.

After data analysis and organization, we found that the impact of rebuilding on residents mainly includes three aspects: 1. Improvement in living environment quality; 2. Changes in lifestyle; 3. Stress and difficulties during the rebuilding process. Most residents expressed satisfaction with the living environment after rebuilding and believed that cooperation between the government and developers played an important role in the smooth progress of the rebuilding process. However, interviewees also pointed out difficulties and stress during the rebuilding process, such as temporary relocation, financial problems, and psychological discomfort.

Overall, the rebuilding policy plays an important role in improving the safety issues of old buildings and enhancing the quality of the urban environment. Especially during the rebuilding process, as it involves the rights and living issues of original residents, the government and developers should handle it more cautiously and carefully. During the rebuilding process, the interests of original residents should be fully considered, and appropriate compensation and assistance should be provided to enable them to smoothly move or continue to reside in the new building. In addition, communication and consultation with original residents should be emphasized during the rebuilding process, respecting their opinions and thoughts, and jointly developing reasonable plans.