Title: 生成式人工智慧於媒體代理商產業之經營策略與導入應用:以A公司為個案研究

Keywords: 生成式人工智慧 生成式AI; 媒體代理商; 生成式AI導入策略; 生成式AI導入; 人工智慧; Generative Artificial Intelligence; Generative AI; Media Agency; Generative AI Implementation Strategy; Generative AI Implementation; Artificial Intelligence

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討生成式人工智慧(AI)技術對媒體代理商產業的影響,分析其為機會或威脅,並探究其對價值創造流程的潛在影響。筆者首先深入了解生成式AI的類型、影響、應用範圍及技術限制,接著分析媒體代理商行業的特點,包括中間商理論、五力分析、價值鏈分析和商業模式圖等。

研究發現,生成式AI對媒體代理商產業的影響主要是正面的。在媒體企劃、廣告素材製作、市場趨勢分析、品牌傳播計畫及結案報告等環節,生成式AI的應用能提升工作效率、激發創新靈感、提供個性化服務,並優化客戶體驗。這些改進不僅使媒體代理商能提供更差異化的服務,還可能降低生產成本。

在媒體代理商的中間商角色方面,生成式AI技術強化了他們的核心職能。對廣告主而言,媒體代理商提供的需求評估、風險管理、搜尋與評估、整合行銷等服務至關重要。生成式AI的應用提高了這些服務的效率和品質,增加了提案的多元性和個性化程度,從而提供給廣告主更優質的服務。

然而,生成式AI在非語言表達的共情溝通活動中影響力有限,且在掌握事實真相的能力上需要人類進行審核和校正,以確保資訊的準確性。

本研究也提出了導入生成式AI的策略建議,包括潛在應用領域識別、需求分析、風險評估、實驗、推廣、教育訓練、工作坊、風險管理、法律教育、使用單位使用回饋及優化、持續溝通等。這些策略旨在幫助公司有效利用生成式AI技術,提升工作效率和創造力,同時管理相關風險。

總結來說,生成式AI技術對媒體代理商產業是一個重要機會,能夠加強其服務能力和效率。透過適當的策略和管理,媒體代理商可以利用這些技術來提供更優質的服務甚至降低成本,進而提升競爭力。

This study aims to explore the impact of generative artificial intelligence (AI) technology on the media agency industry, analyzing whether it is an opportunity or a threat, and examining its potential effects on the value chain process. The research begins with a deep understanding of the types, impacts, application, and technical limitations of generative AI, followed by an analysis of the characteristics of the media agency industry, including intermediary theory, Porter's Five Forces, value chain analysis, and business model canvases.

The findings reveal that the impact of generative AI on the media agency industry is primarily positive. In aspects such as media planning, advertisement material production, and brand communication planning, the application of generative AI can enhance work efficiency, stimulate innovative ideas and optimize customer experience.

Regarding the intermediary role of media agencies, generative AI technology has strengthened their core competencies. For advertisers, the services provided by media agencies, including needs assessment, risk management, search and evaluation, and integrated marketing, are crucial. The application of generative AI enhances the efficiency and quality of these services, increasing the diversity and personalization of proposals, thereby offering higher quality services to advertisers.

However, the influence of generative AI in non-verbal empathetic communication activities is limited, and human intervention is needed to verify and correct facts to ensure the accuracy of information.

The study also proposes strategies for implementing generative AI, including identifying potential application areas, demand analysis, risk assessment, experimentation, promotion, educational training, workshops, risk management, legal education, feedback and optimization from user units, and continuous communication. These strategies are designed to help companies effectively utilize generative AI technology, enhancing work efficiency and creativity while managing related risks.

In summary, generative AI technology represents a significant opportunity for the media agency industry, strengthening its service capabilities and efficiency. Through appropriate strategies, media agencies can leverage these technologies to provide higher quality services and even reduce costs, thereby enhancing their competitiveness.