Title: 銀行分行服務數位化之策略行銷分析 -以永豐銀行為例

Keywords: 策略行銷分析 4C架構; 數位轉型; 銀行; Strategic marketing analysis; 4C architecture; Digital transformation; Bank

Abstract: 數位浪潮使得銀行分行通路面臨著轉型壓力,隨著網路通訊的發達及智能手機的普及,越來越多的客戶轉向於使用線上和行動工具來處理他們的金融交易,這使得傳統分行的臨櫃客戶減少,然而,分行仍然是銀行提供客戶服務通路之一,唯有創造出不同以往的服務模式,提升客戶的滿意度及往來深度,方可重塑分行存在的價值,近年來在各個媒體存在各方各派的論述,提供各銀行思考轉型方向。

永豐銀行在組織文化願景的推動下,過去五年在分行服務數位化,陸續推出多項不同以往的服務項目,藉由新的科技設備及技術引入,如智能自助服務機、E_note、iPad、掌靜脈、個性化數據分析,銀行可以提高分行的作業效率,簡化業務流程,降低人工成本,而人員勞動力移出的同時,可有更多的時間,著墨於理解客戶需求,提供數位服務推廣及商品介紹。同時,分行服務數位化還可以提供客戶更多選擇,使他們能夠根據自己的需求選擇使用線上還是線下服務。

本研究透過探討文獻及近期國內外專業機構調查資料,與個案銀行永豐銀行在分行服務數位化的作法,進行交差分析比對,發現以客戶注重的四個購買成本(4C)切入,可達到顧客滿意度提升,增加銀行在數位化的品牌形象,分行通路的數位化變得至關重要。

The digital wave has put bank branch channels under transformation pressure. With the development of network communications and the popularity of smartphones, more and more customers are turning to online and mobile tools to handle their financial transactions, which has made traditional branches The number of over-the-counter customers has decreased. However, branches are still one of the channels for banks to provide customer services. Only by creating a different service model and improving customer satisfaction and depth of contact can the value of branches be reshaped. In recent years, in various There are discussions in the media from various parties, providing various banks with ideas on the direction of transformation.

Driven by the vision of organizational culture, SinoPac Bank has digitized its branch services over the past five years, and has successively launched a number of different service projects through the introduction of new technological equipment and technologies, Such as smart self-service machines, E_note, iPad, palm veins, personalized data analysis , banks can improve the operating efficiency of branches, simplify business processes, and reduce labor costs. While the personnel workforce is moved out, they can have more time to focus on understanding customer needs and provide digital service promotion and product introduction. At the same time, the digitization of branch services can also provide customers with more choices, allowing them to choose online or offline services according to their needs.

This study conducts a cross-analysis and comparison with the case bank SinoPac Bank's branch service digitalization practices by exploring literature and recent survey data from domestic and foreign professional institutions. It is found that the four purchase costs (4C) that customers pay attention to can be used to cut through. To improve customer satisfaction and increase the bank's digital brand image, the digitalization of branch channels has become crucial.