Title: 金融商品選擇偏好與行為財務學之研究  -以退休金規劃準備為例

Keywords: 退休 理財規劃 風險管控; 馬斯洛需求; 行為財務; Retirement; Financial Planning; Risk Management; Maslow's Hierarchy of Needs; Behavioral Finance

Abstract: 退休規劃是多數人會面臨到的課題,但因優先順序處於人生較後階段實現,往往會面臨太晚準備或者是有輕估未來所需資金等問題。在規劃中,人們會考慮透過各種金融工具來累積資產以確保未來退休生活的穩固性,例如股票、債券、保險、不動產等,這些工具各自具有不同的優點和特性。

股票是常見的投資方式之一,股票代表投資人對企業的所有權,其價值波動受到市場情況和公司業績的影響,在帶來高回報的同時也可能伴隨著較大的波動和風險。因此,在退休規劃中,需考慮個人風險承受能力,透過分散投資以降低單一股票的風險;另一方面,債券則被視為較為穩健的投資工具,提供穩定收入且風險相對較低,以債券作為資產配置的一部分,有助於平衡風險和回報;而保險產品在退休計劃中亦扮演著重要的角色,能提供收入保障和風險管理,有助於建立退休生活的財務安全網;不動產投資也是國人偏愛的資產,通常具有穩定現金流、資本增值潛力及對抗通脹。

在金融商品的選擇過程中,人們很容易受到心理因素的干擾而影響退休規劃的成功與否。行為財務學理論在這方面提供了新的觀點,提出人們在金融決策中的行為模式和偏差。例如,因為過度自信和代表性偏差可能導致投資者對風險進行不理性的評估,而做出錯誤的投資決策。透過避免這些錯誤,投資者可以更理性、更有效地選擇適合自己退休計劃的金融商品,實現更穩健的財務規劃目標。

綜合理論知識與實際討論,有助於提升金融決策的效率和準確性。因此,本研究透過行為財務學分析國人經常用以規劃退休金來源的金融工具,在選擇上可能產生的偏誤,期待幫助人們了解不同金融工具的特性,在退休規劃中選擇合適的金融商品,並經由風險管理和長期財務安全為退休生活打下更穩定和可靠的財務基礎。

Retirement planning, often delayed due to lower priority in life, faces issues like inadequate preparation or underestimation of future financial needs. People consider various financial tools—stocks, bonds, insurance, and real estate—to secure retirement. Stocks, offering high returns but volatile, require risk diversification. Bonds, stable with lower risks, balance risk-return. Insurance provides income security and risk management, forming a financial safety net. Real estate, preferred for stable income and inflation resistance, is another asset.

Psychological factors heavily influence financial decisions in retirement planning. Behavioral finance theory highlights biases in decision-making. Overconfidence and representativeness bias lead to irrational risk assessment and erroneous investment decisions. Avoiding these errors allows investors to rationally and effectively select suitable financial products, achieving robust financial planning goals.

Integrating theoretical knowledge and practicality enhances financial decision-making efficiency and maintains a competitive edge amidst market fluctuations. Thus, this study, through behavioral finance analysis, aims to help individuals comprehend diverse financial products, choose appropriate ones in retirement planning, and establish a more stable and reliable financial foundation for retirement through risk management and long-term financial security.